Jets Scoreboard

Fri Aug 17
4:00 PM
at North Iowa Area Community College
NIACC scrimmage (At Mason City, Iowa)
Thu Aug 23
2:00 PM
at Simpson College
Scrimmage
Tue Aug 28
Final
at Iowa Western Community College L, 3-0
Reiver Arena - Council Bluffs, IA
Wed Aug 29
Final
vs. Hawkeye Community College L, 3-0
Iowa Falls, IA
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Allen County Community College L, 3-1
@ Highland
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Coffeyville Community College L, 3-0
@ Highland, Kansas Highland Tournament
Sat Sep 01
Final
at Highland Community College - Kansas L, 3-0
Highland Tournament
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Neosho County Community College L, 3-0
@ Highland Highland Tournament
Wed Sep 05
Final
at Southeastern Community College L, 3-1
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Williston State College L, 3-1
@ Rochester Rochester Tournament
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Minnesota State Community and Technical College L, 3-2
@ Rochester Rochester Tournament
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Bryant L, 3-1
Rochester Tournament
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) L, 3-1
@ Rochester, MN Rochester, MN Rochester Invitational
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Central Lakes College-Brainerd L, 3-1
@ Rochester Rochester Yellowjacket Invitational
Wed Sep 12
Final
at Iowa Lakes Community College L, 3-1
Light 'em up/NEON NIGHT!
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. Lake Region State College - ND L, 3-1
@ Wahpeton, ND North Dakota Tournament
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. Valley City L, 3-0
@ NDSDS North Dakota Tournament
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Ridgewater College L, 3-2
@ Wahpeton, ND North Dakota Tournament
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Williston State College L, 3-1
@ NDSCS North Dakota Tournament
Wed Sep 19
Final
vs. Iowa Central Community College L, 3-0
Thu Sep 20
Final
vs. Marshalltown Community College L, 3-0
Wed Sep 26
Final
at North Iowa Area Community College L, 3-0
At Mason City, Iowa
Tue Oct 02
Final
vs. Graceland L, 2-0
Tue Oct 02
Final
vs. Iowa Central Community College L, 2-0
@ Central College *JV Match*
Tue Oct 02
Final
vs. Central College JV W, 2-1
@ Central College
Wed Oct 03
Final
vs. Des Moines Area Community College L, 3-1
Fri Oct 05
Final
vs. Johnson County Community College L, 3-0
@ DMACC DMACC Tournament
Fri Oct 05
Final
vs. North Dakota State College of Science L, 3-0
@ Boone, IA DMACC Tournament
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Grand View L, 3-1
@ NIACC NIACC Tournament
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. St. Ambrose University - White L, 1-0
@ NIACC NIACC Tournament
Wed Oct 10
Final
vs. Northeast Community College L, 3-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Dakota County Technical College L, 3-0
@ Western Technical Co
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Western Technical College L, 3-1
@ LaCrosse, WI
Wed Oct 17
Final
at Kirkwood Community College L, 3-0
Fri Oct 19
Final
vs. Dakota County Technical College L, 3-0
@ Inver Hills Dakota County Technical Tournament
Fri Oct 19
Final
vs. Gogebic Community College W, 3-1
@ Inver Grove, MN Dakota County Technical Tournament
Mon Oct 22
Final
at Marshalltown Community College L, 3-0
Wed Oct 24
Final
vs. Southwestern Community College L, 3-0
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
vs. TBA
@ Highest Seed 1st Round Regionals
Sat Oct 27
3:00 PM
vs. TBA
@ Highest Seed
Sun Oct 28
1:00 PM
vs. TBA
@ Highest Seed Regional Finals
Wed Aug 28
Final
vs. Dakota County Technical College L, 3-0
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Allen County Community College L, 3-0
@ Highland Tournament
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Coffeyville Community College L, 3-0
@ Highland Tournament
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Hesston College L, 3-0
@ Highland Tournament
Sat Aug 31
Final
at Highland Community College - Kansas L, 3-0
Highland Tournament
Wed Sep 04
Final
at Iowa Central Community College L, 3-0
Thu Sep 05
Final
at Iowa Western Community College L, 3-0
Reiver Arena | Council Bluffs, IA
Tue Sep 10
Final
vs. Emmaus Bible College W, 3-0
Wed Sep 11
Final
vs. Kirkwood Community College L, 3-0
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau L, 3-1
@ NDSCS Tournament NDSCS Tournament
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Lake Region State College - ND L, 3-0
@ NDSCS Tournament
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Williston State College L, 3-0
@ NDSCS Tournament
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Bismarck State College L, 3-0
@ Wapheton
Wed Sep 18
Final
at Northeast Community College L, 3-0
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Lake Land College L, 3-0
@ Southeastern Tournam
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Graceland JV W, 3-2
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Hawkeye Community College L, 3-1
Waterloo, Iowa
Thu Sep 26
Final
vs. Marshalltown CC L, 3-0
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Dakota County Technical College L, 3-0
Inver Hills Community College
Mon Sep 30
Final
vs. Wartburg College JV W, 3-0
Wed Oct 02
Final
vs. Southeastern Community College L, 3-1
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs. Johnson County Community College L, 3-0
@ Boone
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs. Coffeyville Community College L, 3-0
@ Iowa
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Anoka-Ramsey Community College W, 3-0
@ NIACC Tournament
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau W, 3-1
@ Mason City, IA NIACC Tournament
Wed Oct 09
Final
at Southwestern Community College L, 3-0
Thu Oct 10
Final
at Marshalltown CC L, 3-0
Tue Oct 15
Final
at Wartburg College JV L, 3-0
Wed Oct 16
Final
vs. North Iowa Area Community College L, 3-0
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Tue Oct 22
Final
at Emmaus Bible College L, 3-0
Wed Oct 23
Final
at Des Moines Area Community College L, 3-0
Boone, IA
Wed Oct 30
Final
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College L, 3-0
Mon Oct 12
2:00 PM
vs. Des Moines Area Community College
Iowa Falls, IA
Thu Oct 15
3:00 PM
at North Iowa Area Community College
At Mason City, Iowa
Sun Jan 24
Final
at Iowa Western Community College L, 3-0
Reiver Arena | Council Bluffs, IA
Tue Jan 26
Final
at Iowa Central Community College L, 3-0
Fort Dodge, IA
Thu Jan 28
Final
vs. Kirkwood Community College L, 3-0
Sun Jan 31
Final
vs. Southeastern Community College L, 3-2
Tue Feb 02
Final
at Des Moines Area Community College L, 3-0
Boone, IA
Sun Feb 07
Final
vs. Southwestern Community College W, 3-1
Tue Feb 09
Final
vs. Northeast Community College W, 3-1
Sun Feb 14
Final
at Iowa Lakes Community College W, 3-1
Tue Feb 16
Final
vs. Hawkeye Community College L, 3-0
Thu Feb 18
Final
at Kirkwood Community College L, 3-0
Wed Feb 24
Final
vs. North Iowa Area Community College L, 3-2
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Fri Feb 26
Final
at Southeastern Community College L, 3-0
Tue Mar 02
Final
vs. Des Moines Area Community College L, 3-0
Iowa Falls, IA
Thu Mar 04
Final
at Marshalltown CC W, 3-0
Marshalltown, IA
Sun Mar 07
Final
vs. Indian Hills Community College L, 3-0
Iowa Falls, IA
Tue Mar 09
Final
at Northeast Community College L, 3-0
Thu Mar 11
Final
at Hawkeye Community College L, 3-0
Sun Mar 14
Cancelled
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College
Tue Mar 16
Cancelled
at North Iowa Area Community College
At Mason City, Iowa
Thu Mar 18
Cancelled
vs. Iowa Central Community College
Iowa Falls, IA
Sun Mar 21
Final
at Southwestern Community College L, 3-1
Tue Mar 23
Final
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College W, 3-0
Fri Mar 26
Final
vs. Southwestern Community College W, 3-1
Region XI Tournament - Quarterfinal
Sun Mar 28
Final
at Iowa Central Community College L, 3-0
Fri Aug 20
Final
vs. Moraine Valley Community College L, 3-1
@ Opening Weekend Tour McHenry County College Tournament
Fri Aug 20
Final
vs. Illinois Valley Community College W, 3-1
@ Rockford
Sat Aug 21
Final
vs. Black Hawk College-Moline L, 3-0
@ Rockford, IL
Sat Aug 21
Final
vs. Highland Community College - Illinois L, 3-1
@ Rockford, IL
Fri Aug 27
Final
vs. Heartland Community College L, 3-0
@ Southeastern
Fri Aug 27
Final
vs. Highland Community College - Illinois L, 3-0
@ Southeastern
Sat Aug 28
Final
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College L, 3-0
@ West Burlington,IA
Sat Aug 28
Final
vs. Spoon River College L, 3-0
@ Jimmy Johns Tourname
Wed Sep 01
Final
vs. Iowa Central Community College L, 3-0
Tue Sep 07
Final
vs. Marshalltown CC L, 3-1
Iowa Falls, IA
Wed Sep 08
Final
at Kirkwood Community College L, 3-0
Fri Sep 10
Final
at Dakota County Technical College L, 3-0
Mon Sep 13
Final
at Wartburg College JV W, 3-0
Wed Sep 15
Final
vs. Northeast Community College L, 3-2
Wed Sep 22
Final
vs. Hawkeye Community College L, 3-0
Iowa Falls, IA
Fri Sep 24
Final
vs. Southwestern Community College W, 3-0
@ NIACC Tournament Tournament
Fri Sep 24
Final
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College L, 3-2
@ Mason City, IA
Sat Sep 25
Final
vs. Grace Christian W, 3-0
@ Dubuque
Sat Sep 25
Final
at Emmaus Bible College W, 3-1
Wed Sep 29
Final
at Southeastern Community College L, 3-0
Fri Oct 01
Final
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College L, 3-1
@ Boone, IA
Fri Oct 01
Final
vs. Metropolitan Community College L, 3-1
@ DMACC
Sat Oct 02
Final
vs. Glen Oaks Community College W, 3-0
@ DMACC
Sat Oct 02
Final
vs. North Iowa Area Community College L, 3-1
@ DMACC DMACC Tournament
Wed Oct 06
Final
vs. Southwestern Community College L, 3-2
Mon Oct 11
Final
vs. Wartburg College JV W, 3-1
Wed Oct 13
Final
at North Iowa Area Community College W, 3-2
At Mason City, Iowa (Sophomore Night)
Fri Oct 15
Cancelled
vs. Dakota County Technical College
Mon Oct 18
Final
vs. Emmaus Bible College W, 3-0
Wed Oct 20
Final
vs. Des Moines Area Community College L, 3-1
Iowa Falls, IA
Sat Oct 23
Final
at Marshalltown CC L, 3-0
Marshalltown, IA; Dig Pink Game
Wed Oct 27
Final
at Iowa Lakes Community College L, 3-1
Wed Apr 20
5:00 PM
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College
@ NIACC Scrimmage
Mon Apr 25
TBA
at Marshalltown CC
Fri Aug 12
1:00 PM
at Minnesota West Community & Technical College
Fri Aug 19
Final
vs. Elgin Community College W, 3-2
@ Rockford, Ill. ALL In Tournament
Fri Aug 19
Final
vs. College of Lake County L, 3-2
@ OWT
Sat Aug 20
Final
vs. Illinois Valley Community College W, 3-1
@ Rockford, IL
Sat Aug 20
Final
vs. Spoon River College L, 3-0
@ OWT
Wed Aug 24
Final
vs. North Dakota State College of Science L, 3-0
@ Rosemount
Wed Aug 24
Final
at Dakota County Technical College W, 3-1
Hope Field House Rosemount
Wed Aug 31
Final
vs. North Iowa Area Community College L, 3-2
At Iowa Falls
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Minnesota West Community & Technical College W, 3-0
Wed Sep 07
Final
at Southwestern Community College W, 3-0
Fri Sep 09
Final
at Riverland Community College L, 3-1
Mon Sep 12
Final
vs. Wartburg College JV L, 3-2
Wed Sep 14
Final
at Iowa Central Community College L, 3-0
Thu Sep 15
Final
at Marshalltown CC L, 3-0
Wed Sep 21
Final
vs. Kirkwood Community College L, 3-0
Iowa Falls, IA
Thu Sep 22
Final
vs. Dakota County Technical College W, 3-2
Wed Sep 28
Final
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College L, 3-0
Fri Sep 30
Final
vs. Metropolitan Community College W, 3-1
@ DMACC
Fri Sep 30
Final
vs. Rochester Community and Technical College L, 3-1
@ DMACC DMACC Tourney
Sat Oct 01
Final
vs. Illinois Central College L, 3-0
@ Boone, IA
Sat Oct 01
Final
vs. Southwestern Community College W, 3-0
@ DMACC
Wed Oct 05
Final
at Hawkeye Community College L, 3-0
Fri Oct 07
Final
vs. Des Moines Area Community College L, 3-0
@ Mason City, IA NIACC Tournament
Fri Oct 07
Final
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College L, 3-1
Sat Oct 08
Final
vs. Rock Valley College L, 3-1
Sat Oct 08
Final
at North Iowa Area Community College L, 3-2
NIACC Tournament (At Mason City)
Wed Oct 12
Final
vs. Southeastern Community College L, 3-0
Thu Oct 13
Final
vs. Marshalltown CC L, 3-1
Mon Oct 17
Final
at Wartburg College JV W, 3-1
Wed Oct 19
Final
at Northeast Community College L, 3-0
Wed Oct 26
Final
at Des Moines Area Community College L, 3-1
Boone, IA
Wed Mar 29
3:00 PM
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College
@ Iowa Central
Wed Mar 29
4:50 PM
vs. North Iowa Area Community College
@ At Iowa Central At Fort Dodge, Iowa
Thu Apr 06
3:30 PM
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College
@ DMACC
Thu Apr 06
4:30 PM
at Des Moines Area Community College
Thu Apr 06
6:30 PM
vs. Iowa Central Community College
Thu Apr 13
5:00 PM
at Morningside JV
Thu Apr 13
6:30 PM
vs. Northeast Community College
@ Sioux City
Wed Apr 19
3:30 PM
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College
@ Scrimmage Scrimmage
Wed Apr 19
5:30 PM
vs. North Iowa Area Community College
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Fri Aug 11
11:30 AM
vs. Iowa Central Community College
Fri Aug 11
1:30 PM
vs. Briar Cliff University
@ Iowa Central
Fri Aug 11
2:30 PM
vs. Des Moines Area Community College
@ Iowa Central
Wed Aug 16
3:00 PM
vs. Minnesota West Community & Technical College
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 18
Final
vs. Black Hawk College-Moline W, 3-0
@ OWT Opening Weekend Tournament
Fri Aug 18
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) W, 3-0
UW Health Sports Factory, Rockford, IL
Sat Aug 19
Final
vs. Kalamazoo Valley Community College W, 3-0
@ OWT
Sat Aug 19
Final
vs. Bay College W, 3-0
@ Rockford, IL
Wed Aug 23
Final
vs. Clarke JV W, 3-0
Wed Aug 23
Final
vs. Riverland Community College W, 3-0
Mon Aug 28
Final
vs. Sisseston-Whapeton W, 3-0
@ Minnesota West
Mon Aug 28
Final
at Minnesota West Community & Technical College W, 3-1
Wed Aug 30
Final
at Kirkwood Community College L, 3-0
Cedar Rapids, IA
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range W, 3-0
@ Inver Hills CC
Sat Sep 02
Final
at Dakota County Technical College W, 3-0
Wed Sep 06
Final
at Marshalltown CC L, 3-0
Fri Sep 08
Final
at Rochester Community and Technical College W, 3-0
Yellowjacket Invite
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. North Iowa Area Community College W, 3-0
@ RCTC At Rochester, Minn. (Yellowjacket Invite)
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Southwestern Community College W, 3-0
@ Rochester Yellowjacket Invite
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Harper College W, 3-1
@ Rochester Community Yellowjacket Invite
Mon Sep 11
Final
at Wartburg College JV W, 3-0
Wed Sep 13
Final
vs. North Iowa Area Community College W, 3-0
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Tue Sep 19
Final
vs. Southeastern Community College W, 3-2
Iowa Falls, IA
Thu Sep 21
Final
at Western Iowa Tech CC W, 3-0
Wed Sep 27
Final
vs. Hawkeye Community College W, 3-0
Fri Sep 29
Final
vs. Dakota County Technical College W, 3-0
Wed Oct 04
Final
at Iowa Central Community College L, 3-1
Sophomore Night
Fri Oct 06
Final
vs. Western Iowa Tech CC W, 3-2
@ Dittmer Gym
Fri Oct 06
Final
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College W, 3-0
@ Mason City NIACC Tournament
Sat Oct 07
Final
vs. Hawkeye Community College L, 3-2
@ Mason City
Sat Oct 07
Final
at North Iowa Area Community College W, 3-1
At Mason City, Iowa (NIACC Tournament)
Tue Oct 10
Final
at Iowa Lakes Community College W, 3-1
@ Estherville, IA, "Sophomore Night"
Thu Oct 12
Final
vs. Northeast Community College W, 3-1
Mon Oct 16
Final
vs. Wartburg College JV W, 3-0
Wed Oct 18
Final
at Southwestern Community College W, 3-2
Sophomore Night
Wed Oct 25
Final
vs. Des Moines Area Community College L, 3-0
Wed Nov 01
Final
vs. Northeast Community College W, 3-0
Sat Nov 04
Final
at Des Moines Area Community College L, 3-1
Wed Mar 27
4:00 PM
vs. Iowa Central Community College
@ Boone, IA
Wed Mar 27
5:00 PM
vs. Faith Baptist
@ Boone, IA
Wed Mar 27
6:00 PM
at Des Moines Area Community College
Wed Apr 10
1:00 PM
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College
@ Fort Dodge, IA
Wed Apr 10
1:50 PM
vs. Des Moines Area Community College
@ Fort Dodge, IA
Wed Apr 10
2:45 PM
at Iowa Central Community College
Wed Apr 17
2:00 PM
vs. Hawkeye Community College
Wed Apr 17
3:00 PM
vs. Iowa Central Community College
Wed Apr 17
6:00 PM
vs. Iowa Central Community College
Wed Apr 17
7:00 PM
vs. North Iowa Area Community College
At Iowa Falls, Iowa (scrimmage)
Tue Apr 23
3:00 PM
vs. Des Moines Area Community College
@ Mason City, IA
Tue Apr 23
4:00 PM
vs. Hawkeye Community College
@ Mason City, IA
Tue Apr 23
5:00 PM
at North Iowa Area Community College

Panther Spotlight

Panthers Spotlight

Nuria Bravo Santos Volleyball
Nuria Bravo Santos was named to the All-Conference volleyball teams announced by the Iowa Community College Athletic Conference. Bravo Santos made the All-League 3rd team. The team's setter, Bravo Santos put her name in the ECC record books with her solid play in 2022, seeing action in all 30 of the Panthers' matches. She ended her career 3rd in single-season assists with 772, and 5th in assists per set at 6.95. Bravo Santos also served 46 aces for the 3rd-most in a season. The ICCAC also named an All-Region team, based on tournament seeding, Bravo Santos was selected for the 2nd All-Region squad.
Jordan Glenn-Hawkins Men's Basketball
The Sophomore Guard from Milwaukee, Wisconsin is one of the top returning scorers in the ICCAC. Averaging 10.7 PPG while shooting 34% from 3 in Conference play. Glenn is also a model student-athlete off the floor where he was named an NJCAA Academic All-American with a 3.9 GPA, was the recipient of the “Outstanding Business Student of the Year Award” at the Ellsworth CC Honors Reception and also serves on the ECC Student-Senate.
Shaylee Van Den Berg Women's Wrestling
Shaylee Van Den Berg is a sophomore from Rock Valley, IA. Shaylee was the 1st women's wrestling national qualifier in program history.
Tanner Short Baseball
Tanner Short, Sophomore, Des Moines, IA. 2nd Team All ICCAC, 2nd Team Academic All-Region
Maddy Harding Softball
Maddy Harding- Sophomore, Elkhorn, WI. 2nd Team All-Region ICCAC, 1st Team Academic All-Region, 2022-23 Easton/NFCA All-America Scholar-Athlete, NFCA- NJCAA Division II - Midwest Region - Second Team- Outfield
Ingrid Martinez Guillen Women's Basketball
Ingrid Martinez- Sophomore Guard from Calaf, Barcelona, Spain, 1st Team Academic All Region
Nuria Bravo Santos Volleyball
Jordan Glenn-Hawkins Men's Basketball
Shaylee Van Den Berg Women's Wrestling
Tanner Short Baseball
Maddy Harding Softball
Ingrid Martinez Guillen Women's Basketball