Jets Scoreboard
Fri Aug 17
4:00 PM
at
North Iowa Area Community College
NIACC scrimmage (At Mason City, Iowa)
Tue Aug 28
Final
at
Iowa Western Community College
L, 3-0
Reiver Arena - Council Bluffs, IA
Wed Aug 29
Final
vs.
Hawkeye Community College
L, 3-0
Iowa Falls, IA
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs.
Coffeyville Community College
L, 3-0
@ Highland, Kansas
Highland Tournament
Sat Sep 01
Final
at
Highland Community College - Kansas
L, 3-0
Highland Tournament
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs.
Neosho County Community College
L, 3-0
@ Highland
Highland Tournament
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs.
Williston State College
L, 3-1
@ Rochester
Rochester Tournament
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs.
Minnesota State Community and Technical College
L, 3-2
@ Rochester
Rochester Tournament
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs.
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
L, 3-1
@ Rochester, MN
Rochester, MN Rochester Invitational
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs.
Central Lakes College-Brainerd
L, 3-1
@ Rochester
Rochester Yellowjacket Invitational
Wed Sep 12
Final
at
Iowa Lakes Community College
L, 3-1
Light 'em up/NEON NIGHT!
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs.
Lake Region State College - ND
L, 3-1
@ Wahpeton, ND
North Dakota Tournament
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs.
Valley City
L, 3-0
@ NDSDS
North Dakota Tournament
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs.
Ridgewater College
L, 3-2
@ Wahpeton, ND
North Dakota Tournament
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs.
Williston State College
L, 3-1
@ NDSCS
North Dakota Tournament
Wed Sep 26
Final
at
North Iowa Area Community College
L, 3-0
At Mason City, Iowa
Tue Oct 02
Final
vs.
Iowa Central Community College
L, 2-0
@ Central College
*JV Match*
Fri Oct 05
Final
vs.
Johnson County Community College
L, 3-0
@ DMACC
DMACC Tournament
Fri Oct 05
Final
vs.
North Dakota State College of Science
L, 3-0
@ Boone, IA
DMACC Tournament
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs.
St. Ambrose University - White
L, 1-0
@ NIACC
NIACC Tournament
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs.
Dakota County Technical College
L, 3-0
@ Western Technical Co
Fri Oct 19
Final
vs.
Dakota County Technical College
L, 3-0
@ Inver Hills
Dakota County Technical Tournament
Fri Oct 19
Final
vs.
Gogebic Community College
W, 3-1
@ Inver Grove, MN
Dakota County Technical Tournament
Wed Oct 24
Final
vs.
Southwestern Community College
L, 3-0
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs.
Allen County Community College
L, 3-0
@ Highland Tournament
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs.
Coffeyville Community College
L, 3-0
@ Highland Tournament
Sat Aug 31
Final
at
Highland Community College - Kansas
L, 3-0
Highland Tournament
Thu Sep 05
Final
at
Iowa Western Community College
L, 3-0
Reiver Arena | Council Bluffs, IA
Wed Sep 11
Final
vs.
Kirkwood Community College
L, 3-0
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs.
Dakota College at Bottineau
L, 3-1
@ NDSCS Tournament
NDSCS Tournament
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs.
Lake Region State College - ND
L, 3-0
@ NDSCS Tournament
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs.
Lake Land College
L, 3-0
@ Southeastern Tournam
Wed Sep 25
Final
at
Hawkeye Community College
L, 3-1
Waterloo, Iowa
Sat Sep 28
Final
at
Dakota County Technical College
L, 3-0
Inver Hills Community College
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs.
Johnson County Community College
L, 3-0
@ Boone
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs.
Coffeyville Community College
L, 3-0
@ Iowa
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs.
Anoka-Ramsey Community College
W, 3-0
@ NIACC Tournament
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs.
Dakota College at Bottineau
W, 3-1
@ Mason City, IA
NIACC Tournament
Wed Oct 16
Final
vs.
North Iowa Area Community College
L, 3-0
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Wed Oct 30
Final
vs.
Iowa Lakes Community College
L, 3-0
Sun Jan 24
Final
at
Iowa Western Community College
L, 3-0
Reiver Arena | Council Bluffs, IA
Tue Jan 26
Final
at
Iowa Central Community College
L, 3-0
Fort Dodge, IA
Thu Jan 28
Final
vs.
Kirkwood Community College
L, 3-0
Sun Jan 31
Final
vs.
Southeastern Community College
L, 3-2
Tue Feb 02
Final
at
Des Moines Area Community College
L, 3-0
Boone, IA
Sun Feb 07
Final
vs.
Southwestern Community College
W, 3-1
Tue Feb 09
Final
vs.
Northeast Community College
W, 3-1
Sun Feb 14
Final
at
Iowa Lakes Community College
W, 3-1
Tue Feb 16
Final
vs.
Hawkeye Community College
L, 3-0
Thu Feb 18
Final
at
Kirkwood Community College
L, 3-0
Wed Feb 24
Final
vs.
North Iowa Area Community College
L, 3-2
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Fri Feb 26
Final
at
Southeastern Community College
L, 3-0
Tue Mar 02
Final
vs.
Des Moines Area Community College
L, 3-0
Iowa Falls, IA
Thu Mar 04
Final
at
Marshalltown CC
W, 3-0
Marshalltown, IA
Sun Mar 07
Final
vs.
Indian Hills Community College
L, 3-0
Iowa Falls, IA
Tue Mar 09
Final
at
Northeast Community College
L, 3-0
Thu Mar 11
Final
at
Hawkeye Community College
L, 3-0
Tue Mar 16
Cancelled
at
North Iowa Area Community College
At Mason City, Iowa
Thu Mar 18
Cancelled
vs.
Iowa Central Community College
Iowa Falls, IA
Sun Mar 21
Final
at
Southwestern Community College
L, 3-1
Fri Mar 26
Final
vs.
Southwestern Community College
W, 3-1
Region XI Tournament - Quarterfinal
Fri Aug 20
Final
vs.
Moraine Valley Community College
L, 3-1
@ Opening Weekend Tour
McHenry County College Tournament
Fri Aug 20
Final
vs.
Illinois Valley Community College
W, 3-1
@ Rockford
Sat Aug 21
Final
vs.
Highland Community College - Illinois
L, 3-1
@ Rockford, IL
Fri Aug 27
Final
vs.
Heartland Community College
L, 3-0
@ Southeastern
Fri Aug 27
Final
vs.
Highland Community College - Illinois
L, 3-0
@ Southeastern
Sat Aug 28
Final
vs.
Iowa Lakes Community College
L, 3-0
@ West Burlington,IA
Sat Aug 28
Final
vs.
Spoon River College
L, 3-0
@ Jimmy Johns Tourname
Wed Sep 01
Final
vs.
Iowa Central Community College
L, 3-0
Tue Sep 07
Final
vs.
Marshalltown CC
L, 3-1
Iowa Falls, IA
Wed Sep 08
Final
at
Kirkwood Community College
L, 3-0
Fri Sep 10
Final
at
Dakota County Technical College
L, 3-0
Wed Sep 15
Final
vs.
Northeast Community College
L, 3-2
Wed Sep 22
Final
vs.
Hawkeye Community College
L, 3-0
Iowa Falls, IA
Fri Sep 24
Final
vs.
Southwestern Community College
W, 3-0
@ NIACC Tournament
Tournament
Fri Sep 24
Final
vs.
Iowa Lakes Community College
L, 3-2
@ Mason City, IA
Wed Sep 29
Final
at
Southeastern Community College
L, 3-0
Fri Oct 01
Final
vs.
Metropolitan Community College
L, 3-1
@ DMACC
Sat Oct 02
Final
vs.
Glen Oaks Community College
W, 3-0
@ DMACC
Sat Oct 02
Final
vs.
North Iowa Area Community College
L, 3-1
@ DMACC
DMACC Tournament
Wed Oct 06
Final
vs.
Southwestern Community College
L, 3-2
Wed Oct 13
Final
at
North Iowa Area Community College
W, 3-2
At Mason City, Iowa (Sophomore Night)
Wed Oct 20
Final
vs.
Des Moines Area Community College
L, 3-1
Iowa Falls, IA
Sat Oct 23
Final
at
Marshalltown CC
L, 3-0
Marshalltown, IA; Dig Pink Game
Wed Oct 27
Final
at
Iowa Lakes Community College
L, 3-1
Fri Aug 19
Final
vs.
Elgin Community College
W, 3-2
@ Rockford, Ill.
ALL In Tournament
Sat Aug 20
Final
vs.
Illinois Valley Community College
W, 3-1
@ Rockford, IL
Wed Aug 24
Final
vs.
North Dakota State College of Science
L, 3-0
@ Rosemount
Wed Aug 24
Final
at
Dakota County Technical College
W, 3-1
Hope Field House Rosemount
Wed Aug 31
Final
vs.
North Iowa Area Community College
L, 3-2
At Iowa Falls
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs.
Minnesota West Community & Technical College
W, 3-0
Wed Sep 21
Final
vs.
Kirkwood Community College
L, 3-0
Iowa Falls, IA
Fri Sep 30
Final
vs.
Rochester Community and Technical College
L, 3-1
@ DMACC
DMACC Tourney
Sat Oct 01
Final
vs.
Southwestern Community College
W, 3-0
@ DMACC
Fri Oct 07
Final
vs.
Des Moines Area Community College
L, 3-0
@ Mason City, IA
NIACC Tournament
Sat Oct 08
Final
at
North Iowa Area Community College
L, 3-2
NIACC Tournament (At Mason City)
Wed Oct 26
Final
at
Des Moines Area Community College
L, 3-1
Boone, IA
Wed Mar 29
4:50 PM
vs.
North Iowa Area Community College
@ At Iowa Central
At Fort Dodge, Iowa
Fri Aug 18
Final
vs.
Black Hawk College-Moline
W, 3-0
@ OWT
Opening Weekend Tournament
Fri Aug 18
Final
vs.
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
W, 3-0
UW Health Sports Factory, Rockford, IL
Wed Aug 23
Final
vs.
Riverland Community College
W, 3-0
Mon Aug 28
Final
at
Minnesota West Community & Technical College
W, 3-1
Wed Aug 30
Final
at
Kirkwood Community College
L, 3-0
Cedar Rapids, IA
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs.
Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range
W, 3-0
@ Inver Hills CC
Fri Sep 08
Final
at
Rochester Community and Technical College
W, 3-0
Yellowjacket Invite
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs.
North Iowa Area Community College
W, 3-0
@ RCTC
At Rochester, Minn. (Yellowjacket Invite)
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs.
Southwestern Community College
W, 3-0
@ Rochester
Yellowjacket Invite
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs.
Harper College
W, 3-1
@ Rochester Community
Yellowjacket Invite
Wed Sep 13
Final
vs.
North Iowa Area Community College
W, 3-0
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Tue Sep 19
Final
vs.
Southeastern Community College
W, 3-2
Iowa Falls, IA
Fri Sep 29
Final
vs.
Dakota County Technical College
W, 3-0
Wed Oct 04
Final
at
Iowa Central Community College
L, 3-1
Sophomore Night
Fri Oct 06
Final
vs.
Iowa Lakes Community College
W, 3-0
@ Mason City
NIACC Tournament
Sat Oct 07
Final
at
North Iowa Area Community College
W, 3-1
At Mason City, Iowa (NIACC Tournament)
Tue Oct 10
Final
at
Iowa Lakes Community College
W, 3-1
@ Estherville, IA, "Sophomore Night"
Thu Oct 12
Final
vs.
Northeast Community College
W, 3-1
Wed Oct 18
Final
at
Southwestern Community College
W, 3-2
Sophomore Night
Wed Nov 01
Final
vs.
Northeast Community College
W, 3-0
Panther Spotlight
Panthers Spotlight
Nuria Bravo Santos Volleyball
Nuria Bravo Santos was named to the All-Conference volleyball teams announced by the Iowa Community College Athletic Conference. Bravo Santos made the All-League 3rd team. The team's setter, Bravo Santos put her name in the ECC record books with her solid play in 2022, seeing action in all 30 of the Panthers' matches. She ended her career 3rd in single-season assists with 772, and 5th in assists per set at 6.95. Bravo Santos also served 46 aces for the 3rd-most in a season. The ICCAC also named an All-Region team, based on tournament seeding, Bravo Santos was selected for the 2nd All-Region squad.
Jordan Glenn-Hawkins Men's Basketball
The Sophomore Guard from Milwaukee, Wisconsin is one of the top returning scorers in the ICCAC. Averaging 10.7 PPG while shooting 34% from 3 in Conference play. Glenn is also a model student-athlete off the floor where he was named an NJCAA Academic All-American with a 3.9 GPA, was the recipient of the “Outstanding Business Student of the Year Award” at the Ellsworth CC Honors Reception and also serves on the ECC Student-Senate.
Shaylee Van Den Berg Women's Wrestling
Shaylee Van Den Berg is a sophomore from Rock Valley, IA. Shaylee was the 1st women's wrestling national qualifier in program history.
Tanner Short Baseball
Tanner Short, Sophomore, Des Moines, IA. 2nd Team All ICCAC, 2nd Team Academic All-Region
Maddy Harding Softball
Maddy Harding- Sophomore, Elkhorn, WI. 2nd Team All-Region ICCAC, 1st Team Academic All-Region, 2022-23 Easton/NFCA All-America Scholar-Athlete, NFCA- NJCAA Division II - Midwest Region - Second Team- Outfield
Ingrid Martinez Guillen Women's Basketball
Ingrid Martinez- Sophomore Guard from Calaf, Barcelona, Spain, 1st Team Academic All Region
Nuria Bravo Santos Volleyball
Jordan Glenn-Hawkins Men's Basketball
Shaylee Van Den Berg Women's Wrestling
Tanner Short Baseball
Maddy Harding Softball
Ingrid Martinez Guillen Women's Basketball