Jets Scoreboard
Sun Oct 09
1:00 PM
vs.
Triton College
Graphic Edge JUCO Jamboree Play at 1, 3, & 5
Sun Oct 16
10:45 AM
vs.
Mount Mercy JV
Kirkwood/Mt. Mercy Jamboree play at 10:45, 1:45, & 4:00
Fri Nov 04
Final
vs.
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
W, 66-64
Konigsmark Classic
Sat Nov 05
Final
vs.
Illinois Central College
L, 65-43
@ NIACC
Konigsmark Classic
Sat Nov 12
Final
vs.
Little Priest Tribal College
W, 69-47
@ Iowa Falls, IA
Dale Howard Classic
Fri Nov 25
Final
vs.
Lewis & Clark Community College
L, 68-61
@ Kansas City
Sat Nov 26
Final
at
MCC-Penn Valley
W, 2-0
MCC-Penn Valley forfeit
Wed Dec 07
Final - OT
vs.
Rochester Community and Technical College
W, 57-56
Sat Jan 21
Final
vs.
Southwestern Community College
L, 75-62
Sat Jan 28
Final
at
Des Moines Area Community College
L, 79-45
Wed Feb 01
Final
vs.
Southeastern Community College
L, 62-52
Sat Feb 04
Final
at
Iowa Central Community College
W, 44-40
Sat Feb 18
Final
at
Southwestern Community College
L, 62-56
Wed Feb 22
Final
vs.
North Iowa Area Community College
L, 67-61
Sat Mar 04
Final
vs.
Iowa Central Community College
W, 58-51
Sun Oct 08
12:00 PM
vs.
William Penn University JV
@ Cedar Falls
ICCAC JUCO Jamboree
Fri Nov 03
Final
vs.
Bay College
W, 61-44
@ Mason City
Koingsmark Classic
Tue Nov 21
Final - OT
at
Marshalltown Community College
L, 67-60
Tue Nov 28
Final
at
Iowa Western Community College
L, 80-47
Kanesville Arena
Sat Dec 16
Final
vs.
Iowa Western Community College
L, 85-57
Iowa Falls, IA
Wed Jan 17
Final
at
Southeastern Community College
L, 68-56
"Black-out"
Wed Jan 24
Final
at
North Iowa Area Community College
L, 89-46
At Mason City, Iowa
Wed Feb 21
Final
vs.
North Iowa Area Community College
L, 99-70
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Wed Mar 07
Final
at
North Iowa Area Community College
L, 105-40
NJCAA Region XI tourney (at Mason City, Iowa)
Fri Nov 02
Final
vs.
Bay College
L, 61-47
@ Mason City, IA
Konigsmark Klassic (Mason City, IA)
Fri Nov 09
Final - OT
vs.
Rochester Community and Technical College
L, 80-73
Dale Howard Classic
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs.
Marshalltown Community College
L, 53-51
Dale Howard Classic
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs.
John Wood Community College
L, 76-41
@ John Wood CC
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs.
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
L, 104-71
@ Quincy, IL
John Wood Classic
Sat Nov 24
Final
vs.
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
L, 76-71
@ Mason City, IA
(NIACC Thanksgiving Challenge)
Sun Nov 25
Final
vs.
Kalamazoo Valley Community College
L, 86-66
Thanksgiving Classic
Wed Dec 05
Final - OT
vs.
Southeastern Community College
L, 81-75
Sat Dec 08
Final
at
Iowa Lakes Community College
L, 81-62
Estherville, IA
Fri Dec 28
Final
vs.
Barton Community College
L, 101-27
@ Hutchinson, KS (Sports Arena)
Sat Dec 29
Final
at
Hutchinson Community College
L, 95-22
Blue Dragon Holiday Classic, Hutchinson, KS
Wed Jan 09
Final
vs.
Little Priest Tribal College
L, 80-42
Sat Jan 19
Final
vs.
Des Moines Area Community College
L, 88-59
Iowa Falls, IA
Sat Jan 26
Final
vs.
North Iowa Area Community College
L, 119-54
Wed Feb 06
Final
vs.
Iowa Lakes Community College
L, 77-48
Iowa Falls, IA
Sat Feb 09
Final
at
Des Moines Area Community College
L, 68-54
Boone, IA
Wed Feb 27
Final
at
North Iowa Area Community College
L, 131-56
At Mason City, Iowa
Mon Mar 04
Final
at
Little Priest Tribal College
L, 103-71
NJCAA Region XI Tournament 1st Rd Play-In Game
Fri Nov 01
Final
vs.
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
L, 106-62
@ Dittmer Gymnasium
Iowa Falls, IA
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs.
Grand View University JV
L, 79-62
@ Dittmer Gymnasium
Dale Howard Classic
Tue Nov 05
Final
vs.
North Central Missouri College
L, 72-43
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs.
Marshalltown CC
L, 75-53
@ NIACC Gymnasium
NIACC Classic
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs.
Illinois Central College
L, 92-50
@ NIACC Gymnasium
Konigsmark Klassic (Mason City, Iowa)
Sun Jan 19
Final
vs.
North Iowa Area Community College
L, 99-32
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Wed Jan 22
Final
at
Kirkwood Community College
L, 89-39
Cedar Rapids, IA
Wed Jan 29
Final
vs.
Iowa Central Community College
L, 71-40
Sat Feb 08
Final
at
North Iowa Area Community College
L, 116-23
At Mason City, Iowa
Sat Feb 15
Final
vs.
Des Moines Area Community College
L, 77-68
Iowa Falls, IA
Wed Feb 19
Final
vs.
Kirkwood Community College
L, 95-38
Iowa Falls, IA
Mon Mar 02
Final
at
Little Priest Tribal College
L, 70-65
Region XI Tournament - First Round
Wed Jan 20
Final
at
Northeast Community College
L, 88-50
Wed Jan 27
Final
vs.
Iowa Central Community College
L, 76-51
Sat Jan 30
Final
at
Southeastern Community College
L, 72-46
Wed Feb 03
Final - OT
vs.
Marshalltown CC
W, 86-83
Iowa Falls, IA
Sat Feb 06
Final
at
Des Moines Area Community College
L, 69-41
Boone, IA
Wed Feb 10
Final
vs.
Iowa Lakes Community College
L, 79-45
Sat Feb 13
Final
at
Southwestern Community College
L, 69-49
Wed Feb 17
Final
at
Kirkwood Community College
L, 94-41
Sat Feb 20
Final
vs.
Southeastern Community College
W, 80-74
Tue Feb 23
Final
at
Marshalltown CC
W, 63-49
Marshalltown, IA
Thu Feb 25
Final
vs.
Northeast Community College
L, 78-40
Sat Feb 27
Final
vs.
Iowa Western Community College
L, 65-31
Iowa Falls, IA
Wed Mar 03
Final
at
North Iowa Area Community College
L, 67-39
At Mason City, Iowa
Wed Mar 10
Final
at
Iowa Central Community College
L, 93-54
Sat Mar 13
Final
vs.
Des Moines Area Community College
L, 68-62
Iowa Falls, IA
Wed Mar 17
Final
vs.
Kirkwood Community College
L, 103-35
Sat Mar 20
Final
at
Iowa Western Community College
L, 99-47
Reiver Arena | Council Bluffs, IA
Sat Mar 27
Final
vs.
Southwestern Community College
L, 70-56
Wed Mar 31
Final
vs.
North Iowa Area Community College
L, 78-76
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Sat Apr 03
Final
at
Iowa Lakes Community College
L, 88-65
Tue Apr 06
Final
at
Kirkwood Community College
L, 80-50
NJCAA North Central A District Championship - Semifinal
Sat Nov 06
Final
vs.
Graceland University JV
W, 67-57
Konigsmark Klassic
Mon Nov 08
Final
at
Rochester Community and Technical College
L, 79-61
Fri Nov 12
Final
vs.
Oakton Community College
L, 80-53
Dale Howard Classic
Sat Nov 13
Final
vs.
Grand View University JV
L, 73-70
Dale Howard Classic
Sun Nov 28
Final
at
Minnesota West Community & Technical College
L, 75-69
Wed Dec 01
Final
vs.
Iowa Western Community College
L, 93-34
Iowa Falls, IA
Sat Dec 11
Final
at
Iowa Central Community College
L, 92-63
Fort Dodge, IA
Wed Jan 05
Final
vs.
Des Moines Area Community College
L, 67-44
Iowa Falls, IA
Sat Jan 08
Final
vs.
Iowa Lakes Community College
L, 85-46
Tue Jan 18
Final
vs.
Kirkwood Community College
L, 109-35
Iowa Falls, IA
Sat Jan 22
Final
at
Des Moines Area Community College
L, 76-39
Boone, IA
Wed Feb 02
Final
vs.
Southwestern Community College
L, 72-68
Sat Feb 05
Final
at
North Iowa Area Community College
L, 94-53
At Mason City, Iowa
Thu Feb 10
Final
at
Kirkwood Community College
L, 115-37
Cedar Rapids, IA
Sat Feb 12
Final
vs.
Iowa Central Community College
L, 68-48
Iowa Falls, IA
Wed Feb 16
Final
vs.
North Iowa Area Community College
L, 90-64
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Sat Feb 19
Final
at
Iowa Western Community College
L, 106-38
Council Bluffs, IA
Tue Feb 22
Final
at
Marshalltown CC
L, 74-56
Marshalltown, IA
Tue Nov 01
Final
vs.
William Penn University JV
W, 74-65
Sat Nov 05
Final
vs.
Black Hawk College-Moline
L, 101-82
@ NIACC
Tue Nov 08
Final
vs.
Minnesota West Community College
L, 104-61
Fri Nov 11
Final
vs.
Western Technical College
L, 83-66
@ Ellsworth
Ellsworth's Dale Howard Classic
Sat Nov 12
Final
vs.
Rochester Community and Technical College
L, 97-60
Sat Dec 03
Final
at
Iowa Western Community College
L, 100-36
Reiver Arena - Council Bluffs, IA
Wed Dec 07
Final
vs.
North Iowa Area Community College
L, 75-50
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Wed Jan 04
Final
vs.
Iowa Lakes Community College
L, 63-55
Iowa Falls, IA
Wed Jan 11
Final
at
Kirkwood Community College
L, 104-36
Cedar Rapids, IA
Sat Jan 14
Final
vs.
Northeast Community College
L, 87-61
Sat Jan 21
Final
at
Des Moines Area Community College
L, 82-58
Boone, IA
Wed Jan 25
Final
at
Iowa Lakes Community College
L, 84-50
Estherville, IA
Wed Feb 01
Final
vs.
Iowa Western Community College
L, 97-54
Dittmer Gymnasium - Iowa Falls, IA
Sat Feb 11
Final
vs.
Kirkwood Community College
L, 98-32
Iowa Falls, IA
Sat Feb 18
Final
vs.
Des Moines Area Community College
L, 70-51
Iowa Falls, IA
Wed Mar 01
Final
at
North Iowa Area Community College
L, 83-53
At Mason City, Iowa
Sun Mar 05
Final
vs.
Marshalltown CC
W, 70-41
NJCAA DII Region XI Tournament - Play- In Round (Dittmer Gym - Iowa Falls, IA)
Wed Mar 08
Final
at
Kirkwood Community College
L, 97-38
Region XI Tournament-Quarterfinals | Cedar Rapids, IA
Sun Oct 15
TBA
vs.
Ellsworth Community College
@ Mount Mercy/Kirkwood Jamboree / Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Sat Nov 04
Final
at
Bryant and Stratton College (WI)
L, 73-55
Konigsmark Klassic, Mason City, IA
Tue Nov 07
Final
vs.
Graceland University JV
W, 72-68
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs.
Highland Community College - Illinois
W, 71-62
Dale Howard Classic / Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs.
Palm Beach State College
L, 84-46
Dale Howard Classic / Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Tue Nov 14
Final
vs.
William Penn University JV
W, 83-51
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Sat Nov 18
Final
at
Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range
W, 72-36
Tue Nov 28
Final
vs.
Faith Baptist Bible
W, 67-32
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Sat Dec 02
Final
vs.
Iowa Central Community College
L, 76-59
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Sat Dec 09
Final
at
Southeastern Community College
L, 49-47
West Burlington, IA
Wed Dec 13
Final
vs.
Iowa Western Community College
L, 69-58
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Sat Dec 16
Final
vs.
Southwestern Community College
L, 80-73
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Wed Jan 03
Final
at
North Iowa Area Community College
L, 88-65
Mason City, Iowa
Sat Jan 06
Final
vs.
Des Moines Area Community College
L, 74-66
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Wed Jan 10
Final
at
Iowa Lakes Community College
W, 59-57
Estherville, IA
Sat Jan 20
Final
vs.
Kirkwood Community College
L, 80-38
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Wed Jan 24
Final
vs.
North Iowa Area Community College
L, 86-65
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Sat Jan 27
Final
at
Des Moines Area Community College
L, 91-72
Boone, IA
Wed Jan 31
Final
vs.
Iowa Lakes Community College
W, 69-55
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Sat Feb 10
Final
vs.
Marshalltown CC
W, 82-65
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Wed Feb 14
Final
vs.
Southeastern Community College
W, 80-55
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Sat Feb 17
Final
at
Iowa Western Community College
L, 89-67
Reiver Arena | Council Bluffs, IA
Wed Feb 21
Final
vs.
Northeast Community College
L, 72-46
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Wed Feb 28
Final
at
Kirkwood Community College
L, 66-51
Cedar Rapids, IA
Sat Mar 02
Final
at
Kirkwood Community College
L, 78-35
Region 11-A Tournament | Semifinals
Panther Spotlight
Panthers Spotlight
Nuria Bravo Santos Volleyball
Nuria Bravo Santos was named to the All-Conference volleyball teams announced by the Iowa Community College Athletic Conference. Bravo Santos made the All-League 3rd team. The team's setter, Bravo Santos put her name in the ECC record books with her solid play in 2022, seeing action in all 30 of the Panthers' matches. She ended her career 3rd in single-season assists with 772, and 5th in assists per set at 6.95. Bravo Santos also served 46 aces for the 3rd-most in a season. The ICCAC also named an All-Region team, based on tournament seeding, Bravo Santos was selected for the 2nd All-Region squad.
Jordan Glenn-Hawkins Men's Basketball
The Sophomore Guard from Milwaukee, Wisconsin is one of the top returning scorers in the ICCAC. Averaging 10.7 PPG while shooting 34% from 3 in Conference play. Glenn is also a model student-athlete off the floor where he was named an NJCAA Academic All-American with a 3.9 GPA, was the recipient of the “Outstanding Business Student of the Year Award” at the Ellsworth CC Honors Reception and also serves on the ECC Student-Senate.
Shaylee Van Den Berg Women's Wrestling
Shaylee Van Den Berg is a sophomore from Rock Valley, IA. Shaylee was the 1st women's wrestling national qualifier in program history.
Tanner Short Baseball
Tanner Short, Sophomore, Des Moines, IA. 2nd Team All ICCAC, 2nd Team Academic All-Region
Maddy Harding Softball
Maddy Harding- Sophomore, Elkhorn, WI. 2nd Team All-Region ICCAC, 1st Team Academic All-Region, 2022-23 Easton/NFCA All-America Scholar-Athlete, NFCA- NJCAA Division II - Midwest Region - Second Team- Outfield
Ingrid Martinez Guillen Women's Basketball
Ingrid Martinez- Sophomore Guard from Calaf, Barcelona, Spain, 1st Team Academic All Region
Nuria Bravo Santos Volleyball
Jordan Glenn-Hawkins Men's Basketball
Shaylee Van Den Berg Women's Wrestling
Tanner Short Baseball
Maddy Harding Softball
Ingrid Martinez Guillen Women's Basketball