Jets Scoreboard

Fri Aug 11
11:30 AM
vs. Iowa Central Community College
Fri Aug 11
1:30 PM
vs. Briar Cliff University
@ Iowa Central
Fri Aug 11
2:30 PM
vs. Des Moines Area Community College
@ Iowa Central
Wed Aug 16
3:00 PM
vs. Minnesota West Community & Technical College
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 18
Final
vs. Black Hawk College-Moline W, 3-0
@ OWT Opening Weekend Tournament
Fri Aug 18
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) W, 3-0
UW Health Sports Factory, Rockford, IL
Sat Aug 19
Final
vs. Kalamazoo Valley Community College W, 3-0
@ OWT
Sat Aug 19
Final
vs. Bay College W, 3-0
@ Rockford, IL
Wed Aug 23
Final
vs. Clarke JV W, 3-0
Wed Aug 23
Final
vs. Riverland Community College W, 3-0
Thu Aug 24
Final
vs. College of DuPage L, 17-10
Mon Aug 28
4:00 PM
vs. PBR Showcase
Mon Aug 28
Final
vs. Sisseston-Whapeton W, 3-0
@ Minnesota West
Mon Aug 28
Final
at Minnesota West Community & Technical College W, 3-1
Wed Aug 30
Final
at Kirkwood Community College L, 3-0
Cedar Rapids, IA
Sat Sep 02
Final
at Hutchinson Community College L, 72-7
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range W, 3-0
@ Inver Hills CC
Sat Sep 02
Final
at Dakota County Technical College W, 3-0
Wed Sep 06
Final
at Marshalltown CC L, 3-0
Thu Sep 07
3:00 PM
at Grand View (NAIA)
Fri Sep 08
Final
at Rochester Community and Technical College W, 3-0
Yellowjacket Invite
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. North Iowa Area Community College W, 3-0
@ RCTC At Rochester, Minn. (Yellowjacket Invite)
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Southwestern Community College W, 3-0
@ Rochester Yellowjacket Invite
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Harper College W, 3-1
@ Rochester Community Yellowjacket Invite
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Community Christian (Mich.) W, 29-0
Mon Sep 11
Final
at Wartburg College JV W, 3-0
Wed Sep 13
Final
vs. North Iowa Area Community College W, 3-0
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Sat Sep 16
Final
vs. Iowa Central Community College L, 62-13
Iowa Falls, IA
Sat Sep 16
1:00 PM
at South Dakota State University (D-1)
Tue Sep 19
Final
vs. Southeastern Community College W, 3-2
Iowa Falls, IA
Thu Sep 21
3:00 PM
vs. Grand View (NAIA)
Thu Sep 21
Final
at Western Iowa Tech CC W, 3-0
Fri Sep 22
3:00 PM
vs. ICCAC Showcase
@ Norwalk, IA
Fri Sep 22
3:00 PM
vs. Dakota County Technical College
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. Iowa Western Community College L, 42-7
Cadet Field | Iowa Falls, IA
Wed Sep 27
Final
vs. Hawkeye Community College W, 3-0
Fri Sep 29
Final
vs. Dakota County Technical College W, 3-0
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Coffeyville Community College L, 64-0
Sun Oct 01
10:35 AM
at Colby Community College
All-American Jamboree / Bel Aire, Kansas
Sun Oct 01
1:50 PM
at Dodge City Community College
All-American Jamboree / Bel Aire, Kansas
Wed Oct 04
Final
at Iowa Central Community College L, 3-1
Sophomore Night
Thu Oct 05
5:00 PM
at Waldorf (NAIA)
Fri Oct 06
Final
vs. Western Iowa Tech CC W, 3-2
@ Dittmer Gym
Fri Oct 06
Final
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College W, 3-0
@ Mason City NIACC Tournament
Sat Oct 07
TBA
vs. Ellsworth Community College
@ ICCAC JUCO JAM / Ames, Iowa
Sat Oct 07
Final
vs. Hawkeye Community College L, 3-2
@ Mason City
Sat Oct 07
Final
vs. Highland Community College - Kansas L, 32-0
Sat Oct 07
Final
at North Iowa Area Community College W, 3-1
At Mason City, Iowa (NIACC Tournament)
Sun Oct 08
1:00 PM
at North Dakota State College of Science
ICCAC JUCO Jamboree / Ames, Iowa
Sun Oct 08
3:00 PM
at John Wood Community College
ICCAC JUCO Jamboree / Ames, Iowa
Sun Oct 08
5:00 PM
at Milwaukee Area Technical College
ICCAC JUCO Jamboree / Ames, Iowa
Mon Oct 09
3:00 PM
vs. DQ World Series
Tue Oct 10
3:00 PM
vs. DQ World Series
Tue Oct 10
Final
at Iowa Lakes Community College W, 3-1
@ Estherville, IA, "Sophomore Night"
Wed Oct 11
3:00 PM
vs. DQ World Series
Thu Oct 12
3:00 PM
vs. DQ World Series
Thu Oct 12
Final
vs. Northeast Community College W, 3-1
Fri Oct 13
10:00 AM
vs. DQ World Series
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. Dodge City Community College L, 21-7
Homecoming
Sat Oct 14
2:00 PM
at Henry Ford College
Rock Valley College Jamboree / Rockford, Illinois
Sat Oct 14
4:00 PM
at Morton College
Rock Valley College Jamboree / Rockford, Illinois
Sat Oct 14
5:00 PM
at College of DuPage
Rock Valley College Jamboree / Rockford, Illinois
Sun Oct 15
TBA
vs. Ellsworth Community College
@ Mount Mercy/Kirkwood Jamboree / Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Mon Oct 16
Final
vs. Wartburg College JV W, 3-0
Wed Oct 18
Final
at Southwestern Community College W, 3-2
Sophomore Night
Sat Oct 21
Final - Forfeit Away
vs. Independence Community College W, 1-0
Wed Oct 25
Final
vs. Des Moines Area Community College L, 3-0
Fri Oct 27
6:00 PM
at Rochester Community and Technical College
Scrimmage / Rochester, Minnesota
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Garden City Community College L, 25-0
Broncbuster Stadium | Garden City, KS
Wed Nov 01
Final
vs. Northeast Community College W, 3-0
Fri Nov 03
Final
vs. Black Hawk College-Moline L, 72-50
@ NIACC
Fri Nov 03
Final
vs. Black Hawk College-Moline W, 88-71
@ NIACC Konigsmark Klassic in Mason City, Iowa
Sat Nov 04
10:00 AM
at RCTC Open
Rochester, Minnesota
Sat Nov 04
10:00 AM
at Luther Hill Invite/Simpson
Indianola, IA
Sat Nov 04
Final
at Bryant and Stratton College (WI) L, 73-55
Konigsmark Klassic, Mason City, IA
Sat Nov 04
Final - OT
vs. Bryant and Stratton College (WI) W, 69-59
@ NIACC Konigsmark Classic in Mason City, IA
Sat Nov 04
Final
at Des Moines Area Community College L, 3-1
Tue Nov 07
Final
vs. Graceland University JV W, 72-68
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Tue Nov 07
Final
vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College W, 104-99
Dittmer Gym / Iowa Falls, Iowa
Wed Nov 08
6:00 PM
vs. Iowa Western
Iowa Falls, IA
Wed Nov 08
7:00 PM
vs. Iowa Western
Iowa Falls, IA
Fri Nov 10
1:00 PM
vs. Southeast CC
Iowa Falls, IA
Fri Nov 10
2:30 PM
vs. North Idaho
Iowa Falls, IA
Fri Nov 10
4:30 PM
at Southeast Neb.
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs. Highland Community College - Illinois W, 71-62
Dale Howard Classic / Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs. Macomb Community College W, 83-79
Dale Howard Classic / Dittmer Gym / Iowa Falls, Iowa
Sat Nov 11
9:00 AM
at Lakeland Scramble
Plymouth, WI
Sat Nov 11
9:00 AM
at Lakeland Scramble
Plymouth, WI
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Butler Community College - KS L, 47-8
BG Products Veterans Sports Complex | El Dorado, KS
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. Palm Beach State College L, 84-46
Dale Howard Classic / Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. Central Lakes College-Brainerd W, 77-49
Dale Howard Classic / Dittmer Gym / Iowa Falls, Iowa
Tue Nov 14
Final
vs. William Penn University JV W, 83-51
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Tue Nov 14
Final
at North Central Missouri College L, 85-80
Wed Nov 15
6:00 PM
at NIACC
Mason City, IA
Wed Nov 15
7:00 PM
at NIACC
Mason City, IA
Fri Nov 17
Final
vs. Hesston College W, 92-74
@ Iowa Western Reiver Classic / Council Bluffs, Iowa
Fri Nov 17
Final - OT
at Central Lakes College-Brainerd L, 63-61
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs. Labette Community College W, 63-50
@ Iowa Western Reiver Classic / Council Bluffs, Iowa
Sat Nov 18
Final
at Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range W, 72-36
Sat Nov 18
2:00 PM
vs. Minnesota West
Iowa Falls, IA
Tue Nov 21
7:00 PM
at Labette
Labette, KS
Tue Nov 28
Final
vs. Faith Baptist Bible W, 67-32
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Tue Nov 28
Final
at Sauk Valley Community College L, 78-66
Dixon, Illinois
Wed Nov 29
6:00 PM
vs. Iowa Lakes
Iowa Falls, IA
Wed Nov 29
7:00 PM
vs. Iowa Lakes
Iowa Falls, IA
Sat Dec 02
9:00 AM
at Doane Open
Crete, NE
Sat Dec 02
9:00 AM
at Doane Open
Crete, NE
Sat Dec 02
Final
vs. Iowa Central Community College L, 76-59
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Sat Dec 02
Final
vs. Iowa Central Community College W, 96-82
Dittmer Gym / Iowa Falls, Iowa
Wed Dec 06
Final
at Marshalltown CC W, 65-46
Wed Dec 06
Final - OT
at Marshalltown CC W, 90-89
Marshalltown, Iowa
Sat Dec 09
Final
at Southeastern Community College L, 49-47
West Burlington, IA
Sat Dec 09
Final
at Western Iowa Tech W, 93-76
Sioux City, Iowa
Sat Dec 09
7:00 PM
at RCTC
Rochester, Minnesota
Wed Dec 13
Final
vs. Iowa Western Community College L, 69-58
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Wed Dec 13
Final
vs. Iowa Western Community College W, 88-76
Dittmer Gym / Iowa Falls, Iowa
Fri Dec 15
9:00 AM
at Benedictine Dual Tournament
Atchinson, KS
Sat Dec 16
Final
vs. Southwestern Community College L, 80-73
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Sat Dec 16
Final
vs. Southwestern Community College W, 78-53
Dittmer Gym / Iowa Falls, Iowa
Tue Dec 19
9:00 AM
at Morton Open
Cicero, IL
Tue Dec 19
9:00 AM
at Morton Open
Cicero, IL
Wed Jan 03
Final
at North Iowa Area Community College L, 88-65
Mason City, Iowa
Wed Jan 03
Final
at North Iowa Area Community College W, 93-85
At Mason City, Iowa
Sat Jan 06
9:00 AM
at NIACC Open
Mason City, IA
Sat Jan 06
9:00 AM
at NIACC Open
Mason City, IA
Sat Jan 06
Final
vs. Des Moines Area Community College L, 74-66
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Sat Jan 06
Final
vs. Des Moines Area Community College W, 102-83
Dittmer Gym / Iowa Falls, Iowa
Wed Jan 10
Final
at Iowa Lakes Community College W, 59-57
Estherville, IA
Wed Jan 10
Final
at Iowa Lakes Community College L, 81-69
Estherville, Iowa
Sun Jan 14
9:00 AM
at Lakeland Scramble
Plymouth, WI
Wed Jan 17
Final
at Northeast Community College L, 66-58
Wed Jan 17
6:00 PM
vs. Indian Hills
Iowa Falls, IA
Wed Jan 17
7:00 PM
vs. Indian Hills
Iowa Falls, IA
Wed Jan 17
Final
at Northeast Community College W, 115-95
Sat Jan 20
Final
vs. Kirkwood Community College L, 80-38
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Sat Jan 20
Final
vs. Kirkwood Community College W, 98-84
Iowa Falls, IA
Wed Jan 24
Final
vs. North Iowa Area Community College L, 86-65
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Wed Jan 24
Final
vs. North Iowa Area Community College W, 101-77
At Iowa Falls, Iowa (Dittmer Gym)
Thu Jan 25
6:00 PM
at Iowa Central
Fort Dodge, IA
Thu Jan 25
7:00 PM
at Iowa Central
Fort Dodge, IA
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Des Moines Area Community College L, 91-72
Boone, IA
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Des Moines Area Community College L, 81-70
Boone, Iowa
Wed Jan 31
Final
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College W, 69-55
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Wed Jan 31
6:00 PM
at Iowa Western
Council Bluffs, IA
Wed Jan 31
7:00 PM
at Iowa Western
Council Bluffs, IA
Wed Jan 31
Final
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College L, 93-88
Dittmer Gym / Iowa Falls, Iowa
Fri Feb 02
6:00 PM
at North Iowa Area Community College
Scrimmage
Sat Feb 03
9:00 AM
at Grandview Open
Des Moines, IA
Sat Feb 03
Final
at Southwestern Community College W, 55-52
Sat Feb 03
Final
at Southwestern Community College W, 57-52
Creston, Iowa
Wed Feb 07
5:00 PM
at Southeast CC
Beatrice, NE
Wed Feb 07
Final
at Iowa Central Community College L, 75-44
Wed Feb 07
7:00 PM
at Southeast CC
Beatrice, NE
Wed Feb 07
Final
at Iowa Central Community College W, 92-75
Fort Dodge, Iowa
Fri Feb 09
Final - 7 innings
at Metropolitan Community College W, 2-1
Fri Feb 09
Final - 7 innings
at Metropolitan Community College W, 7-3
Sat Feb 10
Final - 7 innings
at Metropolitan Community College W, 8-3
Sat Feb 10
Final
vs. Marshalltown CC W, 82-65
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Sat Feb 10
Final - 7 innings
at Metropolitan Community College L, 8-1
Sat Feb 10
Final
vs. Marshalltown CC W, 86-77
Iowa Falls, Iowa
Sun Feb 11
9:00 AM
at Districts @ Iowa Lakes
Estherville, IA
Wed Feb 14
Final
vs. Southeastern Community College W, 80-55
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Wed Feb 14
Final
vs. Western Iowa Tech W, 108-84
Dittmer Gym / Iowa Falls, Iowa
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Iowa Western Community College L, 89-67
Reiver Arena | Council Bluffs, IA
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Fort Scott Community College L, 7-4
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Iowa Western Community College W, 95-71
Reiver Arena | Council Bluffs, IA
Sun Feb 18
Final - 7 innings
at Fort Scott Community College L, 6-3
Sun Feb 18
Final - 7 innings
at Fort Scott Community College L, 5-0
Wed Feb 21
Final
vs. Northeast Community College L, 72-46
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Wed Feb 21
Final
vs. Northeast Community College W, 106-72
Dittmer Gym / Iowa Falls, Iowa
Sat Feb 24
Final - 7 innings
at Allen County Community College W, 9-7
Sat Feb 24
Final - 7 innings
at Allen County Community College L, 8-7
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. Dakota County Technical College W, 107-87
Dittmer Gym / Iowa Falls, Iowa
Sun Feb 25
Final - 7 innings
at Allen County Community College L, 6-2
Sun Feb 25
Final - 7 innings
at Allen County Community College W, 3-2
Wed Feb 28
Final
at Kirkwood Community College L, 66-51
Cedar Rapids, IA
Wed Feb 28
Final
at Kirkwood Community College L, 83-76
Cedar Rapids, IA
Fri Mar 01
9:00 AM
at National Tournament
Council Bluffs, IA
Fri Mar 01
9:00 AM
at National Tournament
Council Bluffs, IA
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Kirkwood Community College L, 78-35
Region 11-A Tournament | Semifinals
Sat Mar 02
Final - 7 innings
at State Fair Community College L, 7-2
Sat Mar 02
Final - 7 innings
at State Fair Community College W, 13-3
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Iowa Western Community College W, 94-79
@ Creston IA Region 11 Tournament - Quarterfinals
Sun Mar 03
Final - 5 innings
at State Fair Community College W, 12-1
Sun Mar 03
Final - 7 innings
at State Fair Community College W, 7-1
Sun Mar 03
Final
vs. Des Moines Area Community College W, 76-62
@ Creston IA Region 11 Tournament - Semifinals
Thu Mar 07
7:30 PM
at Iowa Lakes Community College
Region 11 Tournament - Championship
Fri Mar 08
1:00 PM
at North Central Missouri College
Fri Mar 08
3:00 PM
at North Central Missouri College
Sat Mar 09
1:00 PM
at North Central Missouri College
Sat Mar 09
3:00 PM
at North Central Missouri College
Wed Mar 13
4:30 PM
at Augustana College
Wed Mar 13
7:00 PM
at Augustana College
Wed Mar 20
1:00 PM
vs. North Iowa Area Community College
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Wed Mar 20
4:00 PM
vs. North Iowa Area Community College
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Sat Mar 23
1:00 PM
at Marshalltown CC
Marshalltown, IA
Sat Mar 23
3:00 PM
at Marshalltown CC
Marshalltown, IA
Sun Mar 24
1:00 PM
at Marshalltown CC
Marshalltown, IA
Wed Mar 27
1:00 PM
vs. Northeast Community College
Wed Mar 27
4:00 PM
vs. Northeast Community College
Fri Mar 29
1:00 PM
vs. Iowa Western Community College
Fri Mar 29
3:00 PM
vs. Iowa Western Community College
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
vs. Iowa Western Community College
Wed Apr 03
1:00 PM
at North Iowa Area Community College
At Mason City (Roosevelt Field)
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
vs. Southwestern Community College
Seven Innings
Sat Apr 06
4:00 PM
vs. Southwestern Community College
Nine Innings
Sun Apr 07
12:00 PM
vs. Southwestern Community College
Nine Innings
Wed Apr 10
1:00 PM
at Indian Hills Community College
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
at Des Moines Area Community College
Boone, IA
Sat Apr 13
3:00 PM
at Des Moines Area Community College
Boone, IA
Sun Apr 14
1:00 PM
at Des Moines Area Community College
Boone, IA
Tue Apr 16
TBA
vs. Southeastern Community College
Wed Apr 17
2:00 PM
vs. Iowa Central Community College
Thu Apr 18
3:00 PM
at Northeast Community College
Sat Apr 20
2:00 PM
at Iowa Lakes Community College
Estherville, IA
Sat Apr 20
5:00 PM
at Iowa Lakes Community College
Estherville, IA
Sun Apr 21
1:00 PM
at Iowa Lakes Community College
Estherville, IA
Wed Apr 24
1:00 PM
vs. Indian Hills Community College
Wed Apr 24
3:00 PM
vs. Indian Hills Community College
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
vs. Kirkwood Community College
Iowa Falls, IA 1x7
Sat Apr 27
4:00 PM
vs. Kirkwood Community College
Iowa Falls, IA 1x9
Sun Apr 28
12:00 PM
vs. Kirkwood Community College
Iowa Falls, lA 1x9
Wed May 01
TBA
at Southeastern Community College
Wed May 01
TBA
at Southeastern Community College
Fri May 03
2:00 PM
at Iowa Central Community College
Fort Dodge, IA
Fri May 03
4:30 PM
at Iowa Central Community College
Fort Dodge, IA
Sat May 04
1:00 PM
at Iowa Central Community College
Thu May 09
12:00 PM
at Region 11 Tournament

Panther Spotlight

Panthers Spotlight

Nuria Bravo Santos Volleyball
Nuria Bravo Santos was named to the All-Conference volleyball teams announced by the Iowa Community College Athletic Conference. Bravo Santos made the All-League 3rd team. The team's setter, Bravo Santos put her name in the ECC record books with her solid play in 2022, seeing action in all 30 of the Panthers' matches. She ended her career 3rd in single-season assists with 772, and 5th in assists per set at 6.95. Bravo Santos also served 46 aces for the 3rd-most in a season. The ICCAC also named an All-Region team, based on tournament seeding, Bravo Santos was selected for the 2nd All-Region squad.
Jordan Glenn-Hawkins Men's Basketball
The Sophomore Guard from Milwaukee, Wisconsin is one of the top returning scorers in the ICCAC. Averaging 10.7 PPG while shooting 34% from 3 in Conference play. Glenn is also a model student-athlete off the floor where he was named an NJCAA Academic All-American with a 3.9 GPA, was the recipient of the “Outstanding Business Student of the Year Award” at the Ellsworth CC Honors Reception and also serves on the ECC Student-Senate.
Shaylee Van Den Berg Women's Wrestling
Shaylee Van Den Berg is a sophomore from Rock Valley, IA. Shaylee was the 1st women's wrestling national qualifier in program history.
Tanner Short Baseball
Tanner Short, Sophomore, Des Moines, IA. 2nd Team All ICCAC, 2nd Team Academic All-Region
Maddy Harding Softball
Maddy Harding- Sophomore, Elkhorn, WI. 2nd Team All-Region ICCAC, 1st Team Academic All-Region, 2022-23 Easton/NFCA All-America Scholar-Athlete, NFCA- NJCAA Division II - Midwest Region - Second Team- Outfield
Ingrid Martinez Guillen Women's Basketball
Ingrid Martinez- Sophomore Guard from Calaf, Barcelona, Spain, 1st Team Academic All Region
Brent Greenfield Men's Wrestling
Brent Greenfield sophomore from Jewell, IA. Brent was an All American. Greenfield, meanwhile, wound up 7th at 185 pounds as the South Hamiton HS grad wrestled in his first national tournament. He won his opening two matches with a 2-0 decision and by injury default before dropping an 18-3 technical fall. The freshman stayed alive for All-American honors with a pin in 1:52, was pinned in 5:18, and then won the 7th place match with a fall in 3:58.
Nuria Bravo Santos Volleyball
Jordan Glenn-Hawkins Men's Basketball
Shaylee Van Den Berg Women's Wrestling
Tanner Short Baseball
Maddy Harding Softball
Ingrid Martinez Guillen Women's Basketball
Brent Greenfield Men's Wrestling