Jets Scoreboard

Thu Aug 22
Final
vs. Hutchinson Community College L, 41-16
Wed Aug 28
Final
vs. Dakota County Technical College L, 3-0
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Allen County Community College L, 3-0
@ Highland Tournament
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Coffeyville Community College L, 3-0
@ Highland Tournament
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Hesston College L, 3-0
@ Highland Tournament
Sat Aug 31
Final
at Highland Community College - Kansas L, 3-0
Highland Tournament
Sat Aug 31
Final
at Highland Community College - Kansas L, 21-0
Wed Sep 04
Final
at Iowa Central Community College L, 3-0
Thu Sep 05
Final
at Iowa Western Community College L, 3-0
Reiver Arena | Council Bluffs, IA
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Garden City Community College L, 61-0
Broncbuster Stadium
Sun Sep 08
3:00 PM
at Mount Mercy University
Tue Sep 10
Final
vs. Emmaus Bible College W, 3-0
Wed Sep 11
Final
vs. Kirkwood Community College L, 3-0
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau L, 3-1
@ NDSCS Tournament NDSCS Tournament
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Lake Region State College - ND L, 3-0
@ NDSCS Tournament
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Williston State College L, 3-0
@ NDSCS Tournament
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Dodge City Community College W, 15-8
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Bismarck State College L, 3-0
@ Wapheton
Sun Sep 15
10:30 AM
at Grand View University
Sun Sep 15
1:30 PM
vs. Graceland University
@ @ Grand View University
Wed Sep 18
Final
at Northeast Community College L, 3-0
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Lake Land College L, 3-0
@ Southeastern Tournam
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Graceland JV W, 3-2
Tue Sep 24
3:30 PM
at Upper Iowa University
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Hawkeye Community College L, 3-1
Waterloo, Iowa
Thu Sep 26
Final
vs. Marshalltown CC L, 3-0
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Dakota County Technical College L, 3-0
Inver Hills Community College
Sat Sep 28
3:30 PM
at Luther College
Sat Sep 28
Final
at College of DuPage L, 39-35
Sat Sep 28
5:00 PM
vs. Waldorf University
@ @ Luther College
Mon Sep 30
Final
vs. Wartburg College JV W, 3-0
Wed Oct 02
Final
vs. Southeastern Community College L, 3-1
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs. Johnson County Community College L, 3-0
@ Boone
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs. Coffeyville Community College L, 3-0
@ Iowa
Sat Oct 05
TBA
at ICCAC JUCO Jam
Ames, IA
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Anoka-Ramsey Community College W, 3-0
@ NIACC Tournament
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau W, 3-1
@ Mason City, IA NIACC Tournament
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Iowa Western Community College L, 52-0
Titan Stadium | Council Bluffs, IA
Sun Oct 06
TBA
vs. ICCAC Juco Jam
@ Ames, IA
Sun Oct 06
10:00 AM
vs. Golden Gloves
Sun Oct 06
12:00 PM
vs. Golden Gloves
Wed Oct 09
4:00 PM
at Waldorf University
Wed Oct 09
6:00 PM
at Waldorf University
Wed Oct 09
Final
at Southwestern Community College L, 3-0
Thu Oct 10
Final
at Marshalltown CC L, 3-0
Sat Oct 12
TBA
at Elgin Community College
Elgin, IL
Sat Oct 12
Final
at Fort Scott Community College L, 36-0
Fort Scott Forfeit
Sun Oct 13
TBA
vs. Kirkwood Jamboree
@ Cedar Rapids
Sun Oct 13
2:00 PM
vs. Southwestern Community College
@ Prospect Meadows. Marion, IA ICCAC Scrimmage Day
Tue Oct 15
Final
at Wartburg College JV L, 3-0
Wed Oct 16
Final
vs. North Iowa Area Community College L, 3-0
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Iowa Central Community College L, 51-6
Iowa Falls, IA
Sun Oct 20
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Central Missouri JUCO Jamboree
Tue Oct 22
Final
at Emmaus Bible College L, 3-0
Wed Oct 23
Final
at Des Moines Area Community College L, 3-0
Boone, IA
Thu Oct 24
7:00 PM
Purple/Gold Dual
Fri Oct 25
6:00 PM
vs. Iowa Western Community College
SCRIMMAGE -- Iowa Falls, IA
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Butler Community College - KS L, 30-3
ECC Homecoming
Wed Oct 30
Final
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College L, 3-0
Fri Nov 01
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) L, 106-62
@ Dittmer Gymnasium Iowa Falls, IA
Fri Nov 01
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) W, 96-86
Dale Howard Classic
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Hibbing Community College W, 81-75
Dale Howard Classic
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Coffeyville Community College L, 30-13
Homecoming Game
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Grand View University JV L, 79-62
@ Dittmer Gymnasium Dale Howard Classic
Tue Nov 05
Final
vs. North Central Missouri College L, 72-43
Tue Nov 05
Final
vs. North Central Missouri College L, 84-73
Wed Nov 06
7:00 PM
NIACC
Iowa Falls, IA
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. Marshalltown CC L, 75-53
@ NIACC Gymnasium NIACC Classic
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. Quakerdale Prep Academy W, 94-81
NIACC Classic
Sat Nov 09
9:00 AM
at Dakota Wesleyan Open
Mitchell, SD
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Illinois Central College L, 92-50
@ NIACC Gymnasium Konigsmark Klassic (Mason City, Iowa)
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College W, 74-71
@ NIACC NIACC CLASSIC
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Independence Community College L, 50-3
Tue Nov 12
Final
at Grand View University JV L, 100-36
Tue Nov 12
Final
vs. Simpson College JV W, 104-73
Iowa Falls, IA
Wed Nov 13
Final
at Wartburg JV L, 91-36
Wed Nov 13
7:00 PM
at Iowa Western
Sat Nov 16
9:00 AM
at Grand View Open
Altoona,IA
Sat Nov 16
Final
at Dakota County Technical College L, 78-64
Rosemount, Minnesota
Tue Nov 19
Final
vs. Graceland University JV W, 101-69
Wed Nov 20
Final
vs. Wartburg JV L, 66-30
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
at Iowa Central
Fort Dodge, IA
Sat Nov 23
9:00 AM
at Lindenwood Open
St. Charles, MO
Sat Nov 23
Final
vs. Marshalltown CC L, 85-52
Iowa Falls
Sat Nov 23
Final - OT
vs. Marshalltown CC L, 98-93
Iowa Falls, Iowa
Tue Nov 26
Cancelled
at Minnesota West Community & Technical College
Mon Dec 02
Final
vs. Dakota County Technical College L, 73-66
Wed Dec 04
Final
at Des Moines Area Community College L, 70-45
Wed Dec 04
7:00 PM
Iowa Lakes
Iowa Falls, IA
Wed Dec 04
Final
at Des Moines Area Community College L, 74-69
Boone, IA
Sat Dec 07
9:00 AM
at Buena Vista Open
Sat Dec 07
Final
vs. Southwestern Community College L, 80-75
@ Dittmer Gymnasium
Sat Dec 07
Final
vs. Southwestern Community College L, 75-67
Tue Dec 10
Final
vs. Quakerdale Prep Academy W, 85-69
Fri Dec 13
Final
vs. Lake Region State College - ND W, 97-71
@ Hellyer Arena
Fri Dec 13
Final
vs. North Platte Community College L, 76-59
Sat Dec 14
Final
at Indian Hills Community College L, 102-57
Mon Jan 06
Final
vs. Highland Community College - Kansas L, 118-41
Wed Jan 08
Final
at North Central Missouri College L, 67-34
Wed Jan 08
Final
at North Central Missouri College L, 96-62
Trenton, Missouri
Fri Jan 10
TBA
at NEO Duals
Miami, OK
Sat Jan 11
Final
at Little Priest Tribal College L, 63-55
Sat Jan 11
Final
at Little Priest Tribal College W, 76-68
Winnebago, Nebraska
Tue Jan 14
Final
vs. Dakota County Technical College W, 96-72
Iowa Falls, IA
Wed Jan 15
Final
vs. Southeastern Community College L, 74-46
Sun Jan 19
Final
vs. North Iowa Area Community College L, 99-32
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Sun Jan 19
Final
vs. North Iowa Area Community College L, 84-81
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Wed Jan 22
Final
at Kirkwood Community College L, 89-39
Cedar Rapids, IA
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Iowa Central
Iowa Falls, IA
Wed Jan 22
Final
at Kirkwood Community College L, 88-66
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Sat Jan 25
Final
at Iowa Lakes Community College L, 49-43
Sat Jan 25
Final
at Iowa Lakes Community College L, 87-70
Wed Jan 29
Final
vs. Iowa Central Community College L, 71-40
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
at NIACC
Mason City, IA
Wed Jan 29
Final
vs. Iowa Central Community College W, 78-65
Iowa Falls, IA
Sat Feb 01
9:00 AM
at Duhawk Open
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Southeastern Community College L, 68-40
Wed Feb 05
Final
vs. Little Priest Tribal College L, 76-64
Wed Feb 05
Final
vs. Little Priest Tribal College W, 78-67
Iowa Falls, IA
Sat Feb 08
Final
at North Iowa Area Community College L, 116-23
At Mason City, Iowa
Sat Feb 08
Final
at North Iowa Area Community College L, 88-73
@ Mason City, Iowa
Wed Feb 12
Final
at Marshalltown CC W, 76-66
Marshalltown, Iowa
Sat Feb 15
Final
vs. Des Moines Area Community College L, 77-68
Iowa Falls, IA
Sat Feb 15
Final
vs. Des Moines Area Community College L, 86-70
Iowa Falls, IA
Sun Feb 16
10:00 AM
at District Tournament
Sun Feb 16
Final - 7 innings
at Johnson County Community College L, 6-5
Sun Feb 16
Final
at Johnson County Community College L, 3-1
Mon Feb 17
Final - 5 innings
at Johnson County Community College L, 13-3
Mon Feb 17
Final
at Johnson County Community College L, 10-3
Wed Feb 19
Final
vs. Kirkwood Community College L, 95-38
Iowa Falls, IA
Wed Feb 19
Final
vs. Kirkwood Community College L, 84-71
Iowa Falls, IA
Fri Feb 21
11:00 AM
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau
@ Irish Dome, Minnesota
Fri Feb 21
Final - 7 innings
at Fort Scott Community College W, 8-6
@LaRoche Baseball Complex
Fri Feb 21
Final - 6 innings
at Fort Scott Community College L, 12-1
@LaRoche Baseball Complex
Sat Feb 22
Final
at Southwestern Community College L, 59-46
Sat Feb 22
Final - 5 innings
at Fort Scott Community College L, 14-1
@LaRoche Baseball Complex
Sat Feb 22
Final
at Southwestern Community College L, 82-76
Sat Feb 22
Final - 7 innings
at Fort Scott Community College L, 6-5
@LaRoche Baseball Complex
Sat Feb 22
Final - 6 innings
vs. North Dakota State College of Science L, 8-0
@ RCTC Dome
Sat Feb 22
Final
vs. Simpson College JV W, 11-1
@ RCTC Dome
Sat Feb 22
Final - 6 innings
vs. Clarke JV L, 18-8
@ RCTC Dome
Mon Feb 24
Final
vs. Clarke JV L, 76-64
Wed Feb 26
Final
at Iowa Central Community College L, 84-37
Wed Feb 26
Final
at Iowa Central Community College W, 66-47
Fort Dodge, IA
Sat Feb 29
Final
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College L, 66-39
Sat Feb 29
Final - 7 innings
at Metropolitan Community College L, 14-5
@ Urban Youth Academy - 1622 E 17th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64108
Sat Feb 29
Final
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College L, 95-59
Iowa Falls, IA
Sat Feb 29
Final - 7 innings
at Metropolitan Community College L, 5-4
@ Urban Youth Academy - 1622 E 17th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64108
Sun Mar 01
Final - 7 innings
at Metropolitan Community College W, 4-2
@ Urban Youth Academy - 1622 E 17th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64108
Sun Mar 01
Final
at Iowa Western Community College L, 5-3
Reiver Sports Complex | Council Bluffs, IA
Sun Mar 01
Final
at Iowa Western Community College L, 4-3
Reiver Sports Complex | Council Bluffs, IA
Sun Mar 01
Final - 7 innings
at Metropolitan Community College L, 5-4
@ Urban Youth Academy - 1622 E 17th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64108
Mon Mar 02
Final
at Little Priest Tribal College L, 70-65
Region XI Tournament - First Round
Tue Mar 03
Final
at Iowa Lakes Community College L, 101-75
Wed Mar 04
Final
at North Central Missouri College L, 7-5
Wed Mar 04
Final
at North Central Missouri College W, 4-2
Fri Mar 06
Final
at NJCAA National Wrestling Tournament 5th
@ Mid America Center, Council Bluffs, IA National Tournament
Sat Mar 07
Final - 7 innings
at Southwestern Community College W, 15-6
Sat Mar 07
Final - 5 innings
at Southwestern Community College W, 11-1
Sun Mar 08
Final - 6 innings
at Southwestern Community College L, 18-7
Sun Mar 08
Final - 7 innings
at Southwestern Community College L, 23-14
Tue Mar 10
Final - 5 innings
vs. Metropolitan Community College L, 11-3
@ Kansas City, KS
Tue Mar 10
Final
vs. Metropolitan Community College L, 4-2
@ KCKCC
Wed Mar 11
Final - 6 innings
at Kansas City Kansas Community College L, 16-8
Wed Mar 11
Final
at Kansas City Kansas Community College W, 6-2
Thu Mar 12
Final
at Iowa Western Community College L, 6-5
Doc Ross Field | Council Bluffs, IA
Thu Mar 12
Final
at Iowa Western Community College L, 2-1
Doc Ross Field | Council Bluffs, IA
Fri Mar 13
Final
at Iowa Western Community College L, 5-1
Doc Ross Field | Council Bluffs, IA
Fri Mar 13
Final
at Iowa Western Community College L, 4-2
Doc Ross Field | Council Bluffs, IA
Wed Mar 18
3:00 PM
at Indian Hills Community College
Sat Mar 21
Cancelled
vs. North Iowa Area Community College
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Sat Mar 21
Cancelled
vs. North Iowa Area Community College
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Sun Mar 22
Cancelled
vs. North Iowa Area Community College
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Sun Mar 22
Cancelled
vs. North Iowa Area Community College
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Mon Mar 23
2:00 PM
vs. North Platte Community College
Mon Mar 23
4:00 PM
vs. North Platte Community College
Tue Mar 24
Cancelled
at Marshalltown CC
Tue Mar 24
Cancelled
at Marshalltown CC
Sat Mar 28
Cancelled
at Southeastern Community College
Sat Mar 28
Cancelled
vs. Southwestern Community College
Sat Mar 28
Cancelled
vs. Southwestern Community College
Sat Mar 28
Cancelled
at Southeastern Community College
Sun Mar 29
Cancelled
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College
Iowa Falls, IA
Sun Mar 29
Cancelled
at Southeastern Community College
Sun Mar 29
Cancelled
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College
Iowa Falls, IA
Sun Mar 29
Cancelled
at Southeastern Community College
Sat Apr 04
Cancelled
at Kirkwood Community College
Sat Apr 04
Cancelled
at Des Moines Area Community College
Sat Apr 04
Cancelled
at Des Moines Area Community College
Sat Apr 04
Cancelled
at Kirkwood Community College
Sun Apr 05
Cancelled
at North Iowa Area Community College
At Mason City, Iowa
Sun Apr 05
Cancelled
at Kirkwood Community College
Sun Apr 05
Cancelled
at North Iowa Area Community College
At Mason City, Iowa
Sun Apr 05
Cancelled
at Kirkwood Community College
Tue Apr 07
2:00 PM
vs. Kirkwood Community College
Iowa Falls, IA
Tue Apr 07
4:00 PM
vs. Kirkwood Community College
Iowa Falls, IA
Fri Apr 10
Cancelled
vs. Iowa Central Community College
Fri Apr 10
Cancelled
at Iowa Central Community College
Fri Apr 10
Cancelled
at Iowa Central Community College
Fri Apr 10
Cancelled
vs. Iowa Central Community College
Sat Apr 11
Cancelled
vs. Iowa Central Community College
Sat Apr 11
Cancelled
vs. Northeast Community College
Sat Apr 11
Cancelled
vs. Northeast Community College
Sat Apr 11
Cancelled
vs. Iowa Central Community College
Tue Apr 14
1:00 PM
at Graceland JV
Tue Apr 14
3:00 PM
at Graceland JV
Wed Apr 15
Cancelled
at Dakota County Technical College
Wed Apr 15
Cancelled
at Dakota County Technical College
Thu Apr 16
5:00 PM
at Mt. Mercy JV
Thu Apr 16
7:00 PM
at Mt. Mercy JV
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
at Northeast Community College
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
at Iowa Lakes Community College
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
at Iowa Lakes Community College
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
at Northeast Community College
Sun Apr 19
Cancelled
at Southwestern Community College
Sun Apr 19
Cancelled
at Northeast Community College
Sun Apr 19
Cancelled
at Southwestern Community College
Sun Apr 19
Cancelled
at Northeast Community College
Wed Apr 22
Cancelled
vs. Dakota County Technical College
Wed Apr 22
2:00 PM
at Kirkwood Community College
Cedar Rapids, IA
Wed Apr 22
Cancelled
vs. Dakota County Technical College
Wed Apr 22
4:00 PM
at Kirkwood Community College
Cedar Rapids, IA
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
vs. North Iowa Area Community College
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
vs. North Iowa Area Community College
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College
Sun Apr 26
Cancelled
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College
Sun Apr 26
Cancelled
vs. Des Moines Area Community College
Sun Apr 26
Cancelled
vs. Des Moines Area Community College
Sun Apr 26
Cancelled
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College
Wed Apr 29
Cancelled
vs. Marshalltown CC
Wed Apr 29
Cancelled
vs. Marshalltown CC
Fri May 01
Cancelled
at Des Moines Area Community College
Fri May 01
Cancelled
at Des Moines Area Community College
Sat May 02
Cancelled
vs. Des Moines Area Community College
Sat May 02
Cancelled
at Northeast Community College
Sat May 02
Cancelled
at Northeast Community College
Sat May 02
Cancelled
vs. Des Moines Area Community College
Sun May 03
Cancelled
vs. Iowa Central Community College
Sun May 03
Cancelled
vs. Iowa Central Community College

Panther Spotlight

Panthers Spotlight

Alec Oberhauser Basketball
Alec Oberhauser is a 6’7” transfer from Grandview University and a 2018 Aplington-Parkersburg graduate. During his senior season at A-P, Alec averaged 16 points, 7 rebounds, and 7 assists a game. He was First Team All-State as well as the 2018 Class 2A Player Of The Year after leading A-P to the state tournament and a 3rd place finish.
Cardeionte Willson Wrestling
Cardeionte Willson (Miami, FL) is beginning his 2nd season with the Panther wrestling team. Last year Wilson finished 22-5 and was able to pile up a list of accomplishments including: being named 2nd Team Academic All Region, North Central District Champion, and finally the 149lb NJCAA National Champion.
Ellie Barrows Basketball
Ellie Barrows is Freshman from Littleton, CO. She is currently averaging 13 points per game, and is leading the conference in most made 3 pointers.  Ellie recently broke the ECC record with 9 made 3 pointers in a game.
Jojo Keahey Volleyball
Jojo Keahey is a sophomore from Eldora, IA and attended South Hardin High School. Jojo was Academic All-Region 2nd Team last year and is currently in the ECC nursing program.
Katie Smith Softball
Sophomore Katie Smith from Robins, IA returns for her second season with the Panthers. She is a Linn-Mar graduate. She played both pitcher and utility for the Panthers last season. She received All-Region Honorable Mention honors and was second on the team with eight home runs. She was also a leader in the classroom, receiving All-Region 1st Team Academic honors. 
Zach Carlsen Baseball
Zach Carlsen returns to ECC for his sophomore year with the Panthers. Zach led the team in wins, strike outs, complete games (4), innings pitched and was 2nd on the team in ERA. He is from Sycamore, IL.
Alec Oberhauser Basketball
Cardeionte Willson Wrestling
Ellie Barrows Basketball
Jojo Keahey Volleyball
Katie Smith Softball
Zach Carlsen Baseball