Top Stories
Previous
Next
Pause
Men's Basketball
Baseball
Men's Basketball
Men's Basketball
Baseball
Men’s Basketball to Host an End-of-Season Banquet/Fundraiser
ECC Men's Basketball will host a banquet/fundraiser for an end-of-the-season celebration.
Jets Scoreboard
Fri Aug 18
Final
vs.
Black Hawk College-Moline
W, 3-0
@ OWT
Opening Weekend Tournament
Fri Aug 18
Final
vs.
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
W, 3-0
UW Health Sports Factory, Rockford, IL
Wed Aug 23
Final
vs.
Riverland Community College
W, 3-0
Mon Aug 28
Final
at
Minnesota West Community & Technical College
W, 3-1
Wed Aug 30
Final
at
Kirkwood Community College
L, 3-0
Cedar Rapids, IA
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs.
Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range
W, 3-0
@ Inver Hills CC
Fri Sep 08
Final
at
Rochester Community and Technical College
W, 3-0
Yellowjacket Invite
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs.
North Iowa Area Community College
W, 3-0
@ RCTC
At Rochester, Minn. (Yellowjacket Invite)
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs.
Southwestern Community College
W, 3-0
@ Rochester
Yellowjacket Invite
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs.
Harper College
W, 3-1
@ Rochester Community
Yellowjacket Invite
Wed Sep 13
Final
vs.
North Iowa Area Community College
W, 3-0
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Tue Sep 19
Final
vs.
Southeastern Community College
W, 3-2
Iowa Falls, IA
Fri Sep 29
Final
vs.
Dakota County Technical College
W, 3-0
Sun Oct 01
10:35 AM
at
Colby Community College
All-American Jamboree / Bel Aire, Kansas
Sun Oct 01
1:50 PM
at
Dodge City Community College
All-American Jamboree / Bel Aire, Kansas
Wed Oct 04
Final
at
Iowa Central Community College
L, 3-1
Sophomore Night
Fri Oct 06
Final
vs.
Iowa Lakes Community College
W, 3-0
@ Mason City
NIACC Tournament
Sat Oct 07
Final
at
North Iowa Area Community College
W, 3-1
At Mason City, Iowa (NIACC Tournament)
Sun Oct 08
1:00 PM
at
North Dakota State College of Science
ICCAC JUCO Jamboree / Ames, Iowa
Sun Oct 08
5:00 PM
at
Milwaukee Area Technical College
ICCAC JUCO Jamboree / Ames, Iowa
Tue Oct 10
Final
at
Iowa Lakes Community College
W, 3-1
@ Estherville, IA, "Sophomore Night"
Thu Oct 12
Final
vs.
Northeast Community College
W, 3-1
Sat Oct 14
2:00 PM
at
Henry Ford College
Rock Valley College Jamboree / Rockford, Illinois
Sat Oct 14
4:00 PM
at
Morton College
Rock Valley College Jamboree / Rockford, Illinois
Sat Oct 14
5:00 PM
at
College of DuPage
Rock Valley College Jamboree / Rockford, Illinois
Sun Oct 15
TBA
vs.
Ellsworth Community College
@ Mount Mercy/Kirkwood Jamboree / Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Wed Oct 18
Final
at
Southwestern Community College
W, 3-2
Sophomore Night
Fri Oct 27
6:00 PM
at
Rochester Community and Technical College
Scrimmage / Rochester, Minnesota
Wed Nov 01
Final
vs.
Northeast Community College
W, 3-0
Fri Nov 03
Final
vs.
Black Hawk College-Moline
W, 88-71
@ NIACC
Konigsmark Klassic in Mason City, Iowa
Sat Nov 04
Final
at
Bryant and Stratton College (WI)
L, 73-55
Konigsmark Klassic, Mason City, IA
Sat Nov 04
Final - OT
at
Bryant and Stratton College (WI)
W, 69-59
Konigsmark Classic in Mason City, IA
Tue Nov 07
Final
vs.
Graceland University JV
W, 72-68
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Tue Nov 07
Final
vs.
Kansas City Kansas Community College
W, 104-99
Dittmer Gym / Iowa Falls, Iowa
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs.
Highland Community College - Illinois
W, 71-62
Dale Howard Classic / Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs.
Macomb Community College
W, 83-79
Dale Howard Classic / Dittmer Gym / Iowa Falls, Iowa
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs.
Palm Beach State College
L, 84-46
Dale Howard Classic / Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs.
Central Lakes College-Brainerd
W, 77-49
Dale Howard Classic / Dittmer Gym / Iowa Falls, Iowa
Tue Nov 14
Final
vs.
William Penn University JV
W, 83-51
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Fri Nov 17
Final
vs.
Hesston College
W, 92-74
@ Iowa Western
Reiver Classic / Council Bluffs, Iowa
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs.
Labette Community College
W, 63-50
@ Iowa Western
Reiver Classic / Council Bluffs, Iowa
Sat Nov 18
Final
at
Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range
W, 72-36
Tue Nov 28
Final
vs.
Faith Baptist Bible
W, 67-32
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Tue Nov 28
Final
at
Sauk Valley Community College
L, 78-66
Dixon, Illinois
Sat Dec 02
Final
vs.
Iowa Central Community College
L, 76-59
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Sat Dec 02
Final
vs.
Iowa Central Community College
W, 96-82
Dittmer Gym / Iowa Falls, Iowa
Wed Dec 06
Final - OT
at
Marshalltown CC
W, 90-89
Marshalltown, Iowa
Sat Dec 09
Final
at
Southeastern Community College
L, 49-47
West Burlington, IA
Wed Dec 13
Final
vs.
Iowa Western Community College
L, 69-58
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Wed Dec 13
Final
vs.
Iowa Western Community College
W, 88-76
Dittmer Gym / Iowa Falls, Iowa
Sat Dec 16
Final
vs.
Southwestern Community College
L, 80-73
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Sat Dec 16
Final
vs.
Southwestern Community College
W, 78-53
Dittmer Gym / Iowa Falls, Iowa
Wed Jan 03
Final
at
North Iowa Area Community College
L, 88-65
Mason City, Iowa
Wed Jan 03
Final
at
North Iowa Area Community College
W, 93-85
At Mason City, Iowa
Sat Jan 06
Final
vs.
Des Moines Area Community College
L, 74-66
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Sat Jan 06
Final
vs.
Des Moines Area Community College
W, 102-83
Dittmer Gym / Iowa Falls, Iowa
Wed Jan 10
Final
at
Iowa Lakes Community College
W, 59-57
Estherville, IA
Wed Jan 10
Final
at
Iowa Lakes Community College
L, 81-69
Estherville, Iowa
Sat Jan 20
Final
vs.
Kirkwood Community College
L, 80-38
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Sat Jan 20
Final
vs.
Kirkwood Community College
W, 98-84
Iowa Falls, IA
Wed Jan 24
Final
vs.
North Iowa Area Community College
L, 86-65
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Wed Jan 24
Final
vs.
North Iowa Area Community College
W, 101-77
At Iowa Falls, Iowa (Dittmer Gym)
Sat Jan 27
Final
at
Des Moines Area Community College
L, 91-72
Boone, IA
Sat Jan 27
Final
at
Des Moines Area Community College
L, 81-70
Boone, Iowa
Wed Jan 31
Final
vs.
Iowa Lakes Community College
W, 69-55
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Wed Jan 31
Final
vs.
Iowa Lakes Community College
L, 93-88
Dittmer Gym / Iowa Falls, Iowa
Sat Feb 03
Final
at
Southwestern Community College
W, 57-52
Creston, Iowa
Wed Feb 07
Final
at
Iowa Central Community College
W, 92-75
Fort Dodge, Iowa
Sat Feb 10
Final
vs.
Marshalltown CC
W, 82-65
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Sat Feb 10
Final
vs.
Marshalltown CC
W, 86-77
Iowa Falls, Iowa
Wed Feb 14
Final
vs.
Southeastern Community College
W, 80-55
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Wed Feb 14
Final
vs.
Western Iowa Tech
W, 108-84
Dittmer Gym / Iowa Falls, Iowa
Sat Feb 17
Final
at
Iowa Western Community College
L, 89-67
Reiver Arena | Council Bluffs, IA
Sat Feb 17
Final
at
Iowa Western Community College
W, 95-71
Reiver Arena | Council Bluffs, IA
Wed Feb 21
Final
vs.
Northeast Community College
L, 72-46
Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gym
Wed Feb 21
Final
vs.
Northeast Community College
W, 106-72
Dittmer Gym / Iowa Falls, Iowa
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs.
Dakota County Technical College
W, 107-87
Dittmer Gym / Iowa Falls, Iowa
Wed Feb 28
Final
at
Kirkwood Community College
L, 66-51
Cedar Rapids, IA
Wed Feb 28
Final
at
Kirkwood Community College
L, 83-76
Cedar Rapids, IA
Sat Mar 02
Final
at
Kirkwood Community College
L, 78-35
Region 11-A Tournament | Semifinals
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs.
Iowa Western Community College
W, 94-79
@ Creston IA
Region 11 Tournament - Quarterfinals
Sun Mar 03
Final
vs.
Des Moines Area Community College
W, 76-62
@ Creston, IA
Region 11 Tournament - Semifinals
Thu Mar 07
Final
at
Iowa Lakes Community College
W, 92-84
Region 11 Tournament - Championship
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs.
Monroe Community College
W, 76-58
2024 NJCAA Division II Men's Basketball Championship - Second Round
Wed Mar 20
Final - OT
vs.
Milwaukee Area Technical College
W, 121-113
2024 NJCAA Division II Men's Basketball Championship - Quarterfinals
Fri Mar 22
Final
at
South Suburban College
L, 89-75
2024 NJCAA Division II Men's Basketball Championship - Semifinals
Sat Mar 23
Final
at
Davidson-Davie Community College
L, 88-75
2024 NJCAA Division II Men's Basketball Championship - 3rd Place Game
Wed Apr 17
7:00 PM
vs.
North Iowa Area Community College
At Iowa Falls, Iowa (scrimmage)
Tue Apr 23
5:00 PM
at
North Iowa Area Community College
At Mason City, Iowa (Scrimmage)
Panther Spotlight
Panthers Spotlight
Nuria Bravo Santos Volleyball
Nuria Bravo Santos was named to the All-Conference volleyball teams announced by the Iowa Community College Athletic Conference. Bravo Santos made the All-League 3rd team. The team's setter, Bravo Santos put her name in the ECC record books with her solid play in 2022, seeing action in all 30 of the Panthers' matches. She ended her career 3rd in single-season assists with 772, and 5th in assists per set at 6.95. Bravo Santos also served 46 aces for the 3rd-most in a season. The ICCAC also named an All-Region team, based on tournament seeding, Bravo Santos was selected for the 2nd All-Region squad.
Jordan Glenn-Hawkins Men's Basketball
The Sophomore Guard from Milwaukee, Wisconsin is one of the top returning scorers in the ICCAC. Averaging 10.7 PPG while shooting 34% from 3 in Conference play. Glenn is also a model student-athlete off the floor where he was named an NJCAA Academic All-American with a 3.9 GPA, was the recipient of the “Outstanding Business Student of the Year Award” at the Ellsworth CC Honors Reception and also serves on the ECC Student-Senate.
Shaylee Van Den Berg Women's Wrestling
Shaylee Van Den Berg is a sophomore from Rock Valley, IA. Shaylee was the 1st women's wrestling national qualifier in program history.
Tanner Short Baseball
Tanner Short, Sophomore, Des Moines, IA. 2nd Team All ICCAC, 2nd Team Academic All-Region
Maddy Harding Softball
Maddy Harding- Sophomore, Elkhorn, WI. 2nd Team All-Region ICCAC, 1st Team Academic All-Region, 2022-23 Easton/NFCA All-America Scholar-Athlete, NFCA- NJCAA Division II - Midwest Region - Second Team- Outfield
Ingrid Martinez Guillen Women's Basketball
Ingrid Martinez- Sophomore Guard from Calaf, Barcelona, Spain, 1st Team Academic All Region
Brent Greenfield Men's Wrestling
Brent Greenfield sophomore from Jewell, IA. Brent was an All American. Greenfield, meanwhile, wound up 7th at 185 pounds as the South Hamiton HS grad wrestled in his first national tournament. He won his opening two matches with a 2-0 decision and by injury default before dropping an 18-3 technical fall. The freshman stayed alive for All-American honors with a pin in 1:52, was pinned in 5:18, and then won the 7th place match with a fall in 3:58.
Nuria Bravo Santos Volleyball
Jordan Glenn-Hawkins Men's Basketball
Shaylee Van Den Berg Women's Wrestling
Tanner Short Baseball
Maddy Harding Softball
Ingrid Martinez Guillen Women's Basketball
Brent Greenfield Men's Wrestling