Jets Scoreboard

Fri Aug 20
Final
vs. Moraine Valley Community College L, 3-1
@ Opening Weekend Tour McHenry County College Tournament
Fri Aug 20
Final
vs. Illinois Valley Community College W, 3-1
@ Rockford
Sat Aug 21
Final
vs. Black Hawk College-Moline L, 3-0
@ Rockford, IL
Sat Aug 21
Final
vs. Highland Community College - Illinois L, 3-1
@ Rockford, IL
Fri Aug 27
Final
vs. Heartland Community College L, 3-0
@ Southeastern
Fri Aug 27
Final
vs. Highland Community College - Illinois L, 3-0
@ Southeastern
Sat Aug 28
Final
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College L, 3-0
@ West Burlington,IA
Sat Aug 28
Final
vs. Spoon River College L, 3-0
@ Jimmy Johns Tourname
Wed Sep 01
Final
vs. Iowa Central Community College L, 3-0
Thu Sep 02
Final
vs. College of DuPage L, 17-6
Tue Sep 07
Final
vs. Marshalltown CC L, 3-1
Iowa Falls, IA
Wed Sep 08
Final
at Kirkwood Community College L, 3-0
Fri Sep 10
Final
at Dakota County Technical College L, 3-0
Sun Sep 12
12:00 PM
at Mt. Mercy University
Sun Sep 12
2:00 PM
at Mt. Mercy University
Sun Sep 12
Final
at Grand View University JV W, 35-10
Mon Sep 13
Final
at Wartburg College JV W, 3-0
Tue Sep 14
1:00 PM
vs. Iowa Central Community College
Wed Sep 15
5:00 PM
at University of Northern Iowa
Wed Sep 15
Final
vs. Northeast Community College L, 3-2
Sat Sep 18
1:00 PM
at Marshalltown CC
Sat Sep 18
Final
at Iowa Western Community College L, 64-6
Titan Stadium | Council Bluffs, IA
Sun Sep 19
1:00 PM
vs. Graceland University
Sun Sep 19
3:00 PM
vs. Graceland University
Wed Sep 22
Final
vs. Hawkeye Community College L, 3-0
Iowa Falls, IA
Fri Sep 24
1:00 PM
at Iowa Central Community College
Fri Sep 24
Final
vs. Southwestern Community College W, 3-0
@ NIACC Tournament Tournament
Fri Sep 24
Final
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College L, 3-2
@ Mason City, IA
Sat Sep 25
1:00 PM
at Upper Iowa
Sat Sep 25
Final
vs. Grace Christian W, 3-0
@ Dubuque
Sat Sep 25
Final
at Emmaus Bible College W, 3-1
Sun Sep 26
9:00 AM
vs. PSA
Wed Sep 29
1:00 PM
at Iowa Central Community College
Wed Sep 29
Final
at Southeastern Community College L, 3-0
Fri Oct 01
Final
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College L, 3-1
@ Boone, IA
Fri Oct 01
12:30 PM
vs. Southwestern Community College
@ Prospect Meadows. Marion, IA
Fri Oct 01
Final
vs. Metropolitan Community College L, 3-1
@ DMACC
Fri Oct 01
2:30 PM
vs. Southeast Community College
@ Prospect Meadows. Marion, IA
Sat Oct 02
Final
vs. Glen Oaks Community College W, 3-0
@ DMACC
Sat Oct 02
Final
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 27-24
Sat Oct 02
Final
vs. North Iowa Area Community College L, 3-1
@ DMACC DMACC Tournament
Tue Oct 05
4:00 PM
at Waldorf University
Tue Oct 05
6:00 PM
at Waldorf University
Wed Oct 06
Final
vs. Southwestern Community College L, 3-2
Sat Oct 09
10:00 AM
vs. TBA
ICCAC Jamboree
Sat Oct 09
Final
vs. Iowa Central Community College L, 66-17
Iowa Falls, IA
Sun Oct 10
1:00 PM
at Clarke University
Mon Oct 11
Final
vs. Wartburg College JV W, 3-1
Tue Oct 12
3:00 PM
vs. Indian Hills Community College
@ Iowa Falls, IA / Legion Field
Tue Oct 12
5:00 PM
vs. Indian Hills Community College
@ Iowa Falls, IA / Legion Field
Wed Oct 13
Final
at North Iowa Area Community College W, 3-2
At Mason City, Iowa (Sophomore Night)
Fri Oct 15
Cancelled
vs. Dakota County Technical College
Sat Oct 16
Final
at Air Force Prep L, 30-17
Mon Oct 18
6:00 PM
at Waldorf
Mon Oct 18
Final
vs. Emmaus Bible College W, 3-0
Wed Oct 20
Final
vs. Des Moines Area Community College L, 3-1
Iowa Falls, IA
Sat Oct 23
Final
at Marshalltown CC L, 3-0
Marshalltown, IA; Dig Pink Game
Sat Oct 23
Final
vs. Iowa Western Community College L, 45-13
Cadet Field | Iowa Falls, IA
Tue Oct 26
5:00 PM
at Bethel College
scrimmage
Wed Oct 27
Final
at Iowa Lakes Community College L, 3-1
Sat Oct 30
Final
vs. Gordon Fine Arts Sports Academy W, 63-6
Homecoming
Tue Nov 02
Final
vs. Bryant and Stratton College (WI) W, 72-68
Iowa Falls, IA
Fri Nov 05
Final
vs. Sisseton Wahpeton W, 78-59
Konigsmark Klassic
Fri Nov 05
Final
vs. Sisseton Wahpeton College W, 92-63
@ NIACC Classic
Fri Nov 05
Cancelled
at Ridgewater, MN
Sat Nov 06
Final
vs. Graceland University JV W, 67-57
Konigsmark Klassic
Sat Nov 06
Final
vs. Milwaukee Area Technical College L, 87-60
@ NIACC Classic
Mon Nov 08
Final
at Rochester Community and Technical College L, 79-61
Tue Nov 09
Final
vs. North Central Missouri College W, 67-59
Wed Nov 10
Final
vs. Clarke JV L, 86-70
Wed Nov 10
7:00 PM
at Iowa Lakes Community College
Fri Nov 12
Final
vs. Oakton Community College L, 80-53
Dale Howard Classic
Fri Nov 12
Final
vs. William Penn University JV W, 91-78
Sat Nov 13
9:00 AM
at Grand View Open
Sat Nov 13
Final
at Iowa Central Community College L, 27-21
Fort Dodge, IA
Sat Nov 13
Final
vs. Grand View University JV L, 73-70
Dale Howard Classic
Sun Nov 14
Final
vs. Waldorf JV W, 76-55
Tue Nov 16
Final
at Grand View University JV L, 62-55
Tue Nov 16
Final
vs. Loras College jv W, 87-42
Wed Nov 17
7:00 PM
at Indian Hills Community College
Fri Nov 19
Final
vs. Central Community College-Columbus L, 67-66
@ Iowa central community college Iowa Central Classic - Fort Dodge, IA
Fri Nov 19
Final
at Riverland Community College L, 91-44
Fri Nov 19
Final
at College of DuPage L, 44-28
Fri Nov 19
7:00 PM
at Minnesota West Community College
Sat Nov 20
Final
vs. Dakota County Technical College W, 68-64
@ Hodges Fieldhouse
Tue Nov 23
Final
at Bryant and Stratton College (WI) W, 70-58
Mount Mary, Milwaukee, WI
Sun Nov 28
Final
at Minnesota West Community & Technical College L, 75-69
Sun Nov 28
Final
at Minnesota West Community & Technical College W, 84-53
Wed Dec 01
Final
vs. Iowa Western Community College L, 93-34
Iowa Falls, IA
Wed Dec 01
Final
vs. Iowa Western Community College L, 70-56
Ellsworth, IA
Thu Dec 02
7:00 PM
Iowa Western Community College
Fri Dec 03
Final
at Southwestern Community College W, 2-0
Fri Dec 03
Final
at Southwestern Community College W, 72-54
Sat Dec 04
9:00 AM
at Doane University Open
Wed Dec 08
Final
vs. Northeast Community College L, 68-57
Wed Dec 08
Final
vs. Northeast Community College W, 75-66
Fri Dec 10
7:00 PM
at Triton College
Sat Dec 11
Final
at Iowa Central Community College L, 92-63
Fort Dodge, IA
Sat Dec 11
Final
at Iowa Central Community College L, 61-59
Fort Dodge, IA
Tue Dec 14
Final
vs. Marshalltown CC L, 48-41
Iowa Falls, IA
Wed Jan 05
Final
vs. Des Moines Area Community College L, 67-44
Iowa Falls, IA
Wed Jan 05
Final
vs. Des Moines Area Community College W, 71-61
Iowa Falls, IA
Sat Jan 08
9:00 AM
at Central College Open
Sat Jan 08
Final
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College L, 85-46
Sat Jan 08
Final
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College L, 82-61
Wed Jan 12
Final
at Southeastern Community College L, 69-48
Wed Jan 12
Final
at Dakota County Technical College L, 82-79
Inver Grove Heights, MN
Fri Jan 14
9:00 AM
at National Duals
@ Northeast Oklahoma
Sat Jan 15
9:00 AM
at National Duals
@ Northeast Oklahoma
Sat Jan 15
Final
at Northeast Community College L, 60-47
Sat Jan 15
Final
at Northeast Community College W, 72-71
Tue Jan 18
Final
vs. Kirkwood Community College L, 109-35
Iowa Falls, IA
Tue Jan 18
Final
vs. Kirkwood Community College L, 72-65
Thu Jan 20
Final
vs. Marshalltown CC L, 84-80
Iowa Falls, IA
Sat Jan 22
Final
at Des Moines Area Community College L, 76-39
Boone, IA
Sat Jan 22
Final
at Des Moines Area Community College L, 86-67
Boone, IA
Tue Jan 25
7:00 PM
Iowa Central Community College
Wed Jan 26
Final
at Iowa Lakes Community College L, 85-66
Wed Jan 26
Final
at Iowa Lakes Community College L, 83-45
Thu Jan 27
7:00 PM
at North Iowa Area Community College
Sat Jan 29
Final
vs. Southeastern Community College L, 62-58
Sat Jan 29
Final
at North Central Missouri College L, 93-64
Homecoming
Wed Feb 02
Final
vs. Southwestern Community College L, 72-68
Wed Feb 02
Final
vs. Southwestern Community College L, 60-46
Thu Feb 03
7:00 PM
Iowa Lakes Community College
Sat Feb 05
Final
at North Iowa Area Community College L, 94-53
At Mason City, Iowa
Sat Feb 05
Final
at North Iowa Area Community College L, 69-58
At Mason City, Iowa
Thu Feb 10
Final
at Kirkwood Community College L, 115-37
Cedar Rapids, IA
Thu Feb 10
Final
at Kirkwood Community College L, 76-51
"Pink Out" | Cedar Rapids, IA
Sat Feb 12
Final - 7 innings
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa L, 6-2
Tonkawa, Oklahoma
Sat Feb 12
Final
vs. Iowa Central Community College L, 68-48
Iowa Falls, IA
Sat Feb 12
Final - 5 innings
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa L, 11-0
Sat Feb 12
Final
vs. Iowa Central Community College W, 68-49
Iowa Falls, IA
Sun Feb 13
9:00 AM
at NJCAA District Championships
Sun Feb 13
Final - 7 innings
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa W, 7-6
Tonkawa, Oklahoma
Sun Feb 13
Final - 5 innings
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa L, 15-0
Tonkawa, Oklahoma
Wed Feb 16
Final
vs. North Iowa Area Community College L, 90-64
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Wed Feb 16
Final
vs. North Iowa Area Community College W, 76-65
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Fri Feb 18
Final - 6 innings
vs. Southwestern Illinois College L, 9-1
@ USA Baseball Stadium Saluqi Invitational
Sat Feb 19
Final
at Jackson State Community College L, 10-5
USA Stadium, Millington TN (Field 5)
Sat Feb 19
Final
at Iowa Western Community College L, 106-38
Council Bluffs, IA
Sat Feb 19
Final - 7 innings
vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) W, 5-2
@ USA Baseball Stadium
Sat Feb 19
Final
at Iowa Western Community College L, 62-52
Council Bluffs, IA
Sun Feb 20
Final
vs. Wabash Valley College L, 22-0
@ Millington, TN Millington, TN USA Stadium
Tue Feb 22
Final
at Marshalltown CC L, 74-56
Marshalltown, IA
Fri Feb 25
Final - 5 innings
at Southeastern Community College L, 16-0
SCC Turf Tournament|Fun City
Fri Feb 25
Final - 6 innings
vs. North Platte Community College W, 11-3
Burlington, Iowa| SCC Turf Tournament| Fun City
Sat Feb 26
Final
vs. Olney Central College W, 5-3
@ Burlington, IA
Sat Feb 26
Final - 5 innings
at Johnson County Community College L, 14-2
Overland Park, Kansas
Sat Feb 26
Final
vs. Des Moines Area Community College L, 59-51
@ Mason City, Iowa Region XI Tournament - Quarterfinals
Sat Feb 26
Final
vs. McCook Community College L, 9-0
@ Burlington, IA SCC Turf Tournament
Sat Feb 26
Final - 5 innings
at Johnson County Community College L, 11-1
Sun Feb 27
Final - 7 innings
at Johnson County Community College L, 10-5
Sun Feb 27
Final
at Johnson County Community College W, 11-7
Overland Park, Kansas
Fri Mar 04
9:00 AM
at NJCAA Nationals
@ Council Bluffs, IA
Sat Mar 05
9:00 AM
at NJCAA Nationals
@ Council Bluffs, IA
Sat Mar 05
Final - 7 innings
vs. Metropolitan Community College L, 10-2
@ KC Urban Youth Acade Kansas City, MO
Sat Mar 05
Final - 7 innings
vs. Metropolitan Community College L, 8-7
@ Urban Youth Academy Kansas City, MO
Sun Mar 06
Final - 7 innings
vs. Metropolitan Community College W, 6-4
@ Urban Youth Academy Kansas City, MO
Sun Mar 06
Final - 7 innings
vs. Metropolitan Community College L, 7-3
@ Urban Youth Academy Kansas City, MO
Sun Mar 13
Final
at Kansas City Kansas Community College L, 13-8
Sun Mar 13
Final
at Kansas City Kansas Community College L, 5-4
Mon Mar 14
Final
at Metropolitan Community College L, 3-2
Mon Mar 14
Final - 8 innings
at Metropolitan Community College W, 16-15
Thu Mar 17
Final
vs. North Platte Community College W, 20-14
Iowa Falls, Iowa
Thu Mar 17
Final
at Indian Hills Community College L, 7-6
Centerville, IA
Thu Mar 17
Final
vs. North Platte Community College W, 11-6
Iowa Falls, Iowa
Sun Mar 20
Final - 5 innings
vs. North Iowa Area Community College W, 20-5
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Sun Mar 20
Final - 7 innings
at Iowa Central Community College L, 15-5
Sun Mar 20
Final - 6 innings
vs. North Iowa Area Community College W, 14-6
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Mon Mar 21
Final
vs. North Iowa Area Community College W, 21-16
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Mon Mar 21
Final - 5 innings
vs. North Iowa Area Community College W, 11-3
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Thu Mar 24
Final - 7 innings
at Marshalltown CC L, 6-3
Marshalltown, IA
Thu Mar 24
Final
at Marshalltown CC L, 14-7
Marshalltown, IA
Sat Mar 26
Final - 5 innings
at Iowa Lakes Community College L, 13-2
Estherville, IA
Sat Mar 26
Final - 7 innings
at Iowa Lakes Community College L, 18-0
Estherville, IA
Sat Mar 26
Final - 5 innings
vs. Southeast Community College W, 11-0
@ Council Bluffs, IA
Sat Mar 26
Final - 5 innings
at Iowa Western Community College L, 12-0
Sun Mar 27
Final - 5 innings
at Iowa Lakes Community College L, 16-5
Estherville, IA
Sun Mar 27
Final
at Iowa Western Community College L, 10-3
Sun Mar 27
Final
at Iowa Lakes Community College L, 12-5
Estherville, IA
Sun Mar 27
Final
vs. Southeast Community College L, 2-1
@ Council Bluffs, IA
Tue Mar 29
Final - 8 innings
at Northeast Community College L, 8-7
Tue Mar 29
Final
at Indian Hills Community College L, 4-0
Ottumwa, IA
Tue Mar 29
Final
at Indian Hills Community College L, 11-4
Ottumwa, IA
Tue Mar 29
Final - 7 innings
at Northeast Community College L, 8-6
Sat Apr 02
Final - 5 innings
at Iowa Central Community College L, 14-4
Fort Dodge, IA
Sat Apr 02
Final - 7 innings
at Iowa Central Community College L, 15-2
Fort Dodge, IA
Sun Apr 03
Final
at Iowa Central Community College W, 18-7
Ed Barbour Field - Fort Dodge, IA
Mon Apr 04
Final - 5 innings
at Kirkwood Community College L, 21-1
Cedar Rapids, IA
Mon Apr 04
Final - 5 innings
at Kirkwood Community College L, 13-2
Cedar Rapids, IA
Tue Apr 05
Final - 5 innings
at Kirkwood Community College L, 16-1
Cedar Rapids, IA
Tue Apr 05
Final - 6 innings
at Kirkwood Community College L, 8-0
Cedar Rapids, IA
Wed Apr 06
Final
vs. Northeast Community College L, 14-4
Sat Apr 09
Final - 5 innings
at Indian Hills Community College L, 12-0
Centerville, IA
Sat Apr 09
Final
vs. Iowa Central Community College L, 7-3
Iowa Falls, IA
Sat Apr 09
Final
vs. Iowa Central Community College L, 9-4
Iowa Falls, IA
Sat Apr 09
Final
at Indian Hills Community College W, 13-0
Centerville, IA
Sun Apr 10
Final
at Indian Hills Community College L, 11-7
Centerville, IA
Sun Apr 10
Final
vs. Iowa Central Community College L, 3-2
Iowa Falls, IA
Sun Apr 10
Final - 6 innings
vs. Iowa Central Community College L, 12-4
Iowa Falls, IA
Tue Apr 12
Final - 5 innings
at Southwestern Community College W, 9-1
Tue Apr 12
Final - 7 innings
at Kirkwood Community College L, 10-5
Cedar Rapids, IA
Tue Apr 12
Final
at Southwestern Community College W, 5-3
Tue Apr 12
Final - 7 innings
at Kirkwood Community College L, 18-8
Cedar Rapids, IA
Fri Apr 15
Final
at Des Moines Area Community College W, 5-3
Boone, IA
Fri Apr 15
Final
at Northeast Community College L, 10-7
Fri Apr 15
Final - 8 innings
at Des Moines Area Community College L, 18-8
Boone, IA
Fri Apr 15
Final - 5 innings
at Northeast Community College L, 14-1
Sat Apr 16
Final
at Des Moines Area Community College L, 8-7
Boone, IA
Sat Apr 16
Final - 6 innings
at Northeast Community College W, 17-7
Sat Apr 16
Final
at Northeast Community College L, 15-14
Tue Apr 19
Final
vs. Marshalltown CC L, 13-8
Cadet Field - Iowa Falls, IA
Tue Apr 19
Postponed
at Mt. Mercy University JV
Tue Apr 19
Postponed
at Mt. Mercy University JV
Wed Apr 20
5:00 PM
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College
@ NIACC Scrimmage
Thu Apr 21
Final - 7 innings
vs. Kirkwood Community College L, 19-4
Iowa Falls, IA
Thu Apr 21
Postponed
at University of Dubuque JV
Thu Apr 21
Postponed
at University of Dubuque JV
Sat Apr 23
Final - 7 innings
vs. Southeastern Community College W, 8-6
Burlington, IA
Sat Apr 23
Final - 5 innings
at Iowa Lakes Community College L, 8-0
Sat Apr 23
Final - 7 innings
vs. Southeastern Community College L, 25-0
Burlington, IA
Sat Apr 23
Final - 6 innings
at Iowa Lakes Community College L, 9-1
Sun Apr 24
Final
at Iowa Lakes Community College L, 6-3
Sun Apr 24
Final
vs. Southeastern Community College W, 10-8
Burlington, IA
Sun Apr 24
Final - 5 innings
at Iowa Lakes Community College L, 18-0
Mon Apr 25
TBA
at Marshalltown CC
Tue Apr 26
Cancelled
at University of Dubuque JV
Tue Apr 26
Cancelled
at University of Dubuque JV
Wed Apr 27
Final - 7 innings
at North Iowa Area Community College W, 3-2
At Mason City (Roosevelt Field)
Wed Apr 27
Final - 5 innings
vs. Des Moines Area Community College L, 11-1
Wed Apr 27
Final
at North Iowa Area Community College L, 1-0
A Mason City (Roosevelt Field)
Wed Apr 27
Final - 5 innings
vs. Des Moines Area Community College L, 13-1
Thu Apr 28
Cancelled
vs. Southwestern Community College
@ Marshalltown, IA
Thu Apr 28
Cancelled
vs. Southwestern Community College
@ Marshalltown, IA
Fri Apr 29
Final
at Mt. Mercy University JV W, 5-3
Fri Apr 29
Final - 5 innings
at Mt. Mercy University JV L, 12-2
Sat Apr 30
Final - 7 innings
vs. Southwestern Community College L, 13-12
@ Creston, IA
Sat Apr 30
Final
vs. Southwestern Community College W, 20-16
@ Creston, IA
Sun May 01
Final - 5 innings
vs. Des Moines Area Community College L, 19-0
Sun May 01
Final
vs. Southwestern Community College W, 18-11
Cadet Field - Iowa Falls, IA
Sun May 01
Final - 5 innings
vs. Des Moines Area Community College L, 22-1
Wed May 04
Final
vs. North Iowa Area Community College L, 12-7
At Iowa Falls, Iowa (Cadet Field)
Wed May 04
Final - 8 innings
vs. Marshalltown CC L, 7-6
Wed May 04
Final
vs. Marshalltown CC L, 9-2
Fri May 06
Final - 6 innings
at Kirkwood Community College L, 9-1
Region XI Tournament
Sat May 07
Final
vs. Northeast Community College W, 11-4
@ Cedar Rapids, IA Region XI Tournament
Sat May 07
Final - 8 innings
vs. Iowa Western Community College L, 4-0
Cadet Field - Iowa Falls, IA
Sat May 07
Final
vs. Iowa Western Community College L, 11-4
Cadet Field - Iowa Falls, IA
Sat May 07
Final - 5 innings
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College L, 8-0
@ Cedar Rapids, IA Region XI-B Tournament
Mon May 09
Final
vs. Iowa Western Community College L, 11-0
Doc Ross Field - Council Bluffs, IA

Panther Spotlight

Panthers Spotlight

Bryce Hall Baseball
Sophomore centerfielder from Milo IA. Hall is an Upper Iowa University commit. As a freshman, Bryce hit 10 HRs while driving in 25 RBIs combining it with a .435 OBP & .540 SLG %. On 5/2, Bryce hit 4 home runs at Southwestern with 9 combined RBIs to help the Panthers sweep the backend of the 4-game series. Spring 2021; the Business Major was a first Team Academic All Region selection.
Delaney Vetter Softball
Sophomore pitcher from Mayville, WI. Vetter was named ICCAC DII Pitcher of Week for her work in early May. Delaney had a 3-1 record in her four appearances. She pitched 20 innings and struck out 25 batters. Vetter shut down the competition during her three wins, with 17 innings pitched she allowed just one earned run. Vetter was second in the conference in innings pitched (126) and had 16 complete games in ICCAC play. She was fifth in ICCAC play with 126 strikeouts, and had 175 on the season. Delaney was named ICCAC 2 Team All Region Pitcher and also NFCA DII 2nd Team All Midwest Region.
Emma Rosonke Volleyball
Freshman middle hitter from New Hampton, IA. Rosonke received ICCAC Honorable Mention post season honors. She finished 4th in the ICCAC in blocks per set and 6th in hitting efficiency. Emma also became the Panther single season record holder in total blocks with finishing with 107 blocks her freshman year.
Halle Miller Women's Basketball
Sophomore forward from Lamar, MO. Miller averaged 4.8 points per game and 6.2 rebounds last season in 2020-21. She was named ICCAC 1st Team All-Region. She was also awarded Outstanding Excellence as a Student Athlete.
Malcolm Gillie Football
Freshman wide receiver from Hope Christian High School in Milwaukee, WI. He caught 23 passes for 379 yards and two touchdowns. Gillie became an explosive threat for the Panthers in the pass game averaging 16.5 yards per catch. He averaged 54.1 yards per game which was good for third most in the conference. He also earned 1st Team All-Conference and All-Region honors.
Nate Lendt Wrestling
Sophomore 149 lb. from Des Moines, IA. The returning All-American for the Panthers is currently 13-1 for the 2021-22 season. He recently became the Doane University Champion and went 5-1 and the Grand View Open. Lendt currently remains undefeated in Duals this year and was an ICCAC Athlete of the Week.
Richie Warren Men's Basketball
Freshman forward from Racine, WI. He is currently averaging 13 points and 10 rebounds for a 11-3 Panthers team. His season highlights come from a 20 point 10 rebound game on Nov. 2nd and a 19 point 19 rebound game on Nov. 20th. Additionally, Richie received Athlete of the Week honors for the week of Nov. 8-14th after averaging 11 points, 12.3 rebounds and 4.6 assists over a three-game span as the Panthers upset 7th ranked North Central Missouri.
Bryce Hall Baseball
Delaney Vetter Softball
Emma Rosonke Volleyball
Halle Miller Women's Basketball
Malcolm Gillie Football
Nate Lendt Wrestling
Richie Warren Men's Basketball