Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Fri. 17 | at North Iowa Area Community College # | 4:00 PM |
|
|
NIACC scrimmage (At Mason City, Iowa) | ||||
Thu. 23 | at Simpson College | 2:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Tue. 28 | at Iowa Western Community College | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Reiver Arena - Council Bluffs, IA | ||||
Wed. 29 | vs. Hawkeye Community College * | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Iowa Falls, IA | ||||
Fri. 31 | vs. Allen County Community College @ Highland | L, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Coffeyville Community College @ Highland, Kansas | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Highland Tournament | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Highland Community College - Kansas | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Highland Tournament | ||||
vs. Neosho County Community College @ Highland | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Highland Tournament | ||||
Wed. 5 | at Southeastern Community College * | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Fri. 7 | vs. Williston State College @ Rochester | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Rochester Tournament | ||||
vs. Minnesota State Community and Technical College @ Rochester | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Rochester Tournament | ||||
Sat. 8 | at Bryant | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Rochester Tournament | ||||
vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) @ Rochester, MN | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Rochester, MN Rochester Invitational | ||||
vs. Central Lakes College-Brainerd @ Rochester | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Rochester Yellowjacket Invitational | ||||
Wed. 12 | at Iowa Lakes Community College * | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Light 'em up/NEON NIGHT! | ||||
Fri. 14 | vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ Wahpeton, ND | L, 3-1 | Final | |
North Dakota Tournament | ||||
vs. Valley City @ NDSDS | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
North Dakota Tournament | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Ridgewater College @ Wahpeton, ND | L, 3-2 | Final | |
North Dakota Tournament | ||||
vs. Williston State College @ NDSCS | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
North Dakota Tournament | ||||
Wed. 19 | vs. Iowa Central Community College * | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Thu. 20 | vs. Marshalltown Community College | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Wed. 26 | at North Iowa Area Community College * | L, 3-0 | Final | |
At Mason City, Iowa | ||||
October | ||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Graceland | L, 2-0 | Final | |
vs. Iowa Central Community College # @ Central College | L, 2-0 | Final | ||
*JV Match* | ||||
vs. Central College JV @ Central College | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 3 | vs. Des Moines Area Community College * | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Fri. 5 | vs. Johnson County Community College @ DMACC | L, 3-0 | Final | |
DMACC Tournament | ||||
vs. North Dakota State College of Science @ Boone, IA | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
DMACC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Grand View @ NIACC | L, 3-1 | Final | |
NIACC Tournament | ||||
vs. St. Ambrose University - White @ NIACC | L, 1-0 | Final | ||
NIACC Tournament | ||||
Wed. 10 | vs. Northeast Community College * | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Dakota County Technical College @ Western Technical Co | L, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Western Technical College @ LaCrosse, WI | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 17 | at Kirkwood Community College * | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 19 | vs. Dakota County Technical College @ Inver Hills | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Dakota County Technical Tournament | ||||
vs. Gogebic Community College @ Inver Grove, MN | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Dakota County Technical Tournament | ||||
Mon. 22 | at Marshalltown Community College | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Wed. 24 | vs. Southwestern Community College * | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Sat. 27 | vs. TBA % @ Highest Seed | 1:00 PM |
|
|
1st Round Regionals | ||||
vs. TBA % @ Highest Seed | 3:00 PM |
|
||
Sun. 28 | vs. TBA % @ Highest Seed | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Regional Finals |